STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                             BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                   JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 21, 2005                                               (c)STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
Time: 6:39pm                                                Yacht Race Scoring Systems
****************************** R A C E  #1  D E T A I L ******************************


BLUE 1 - BEN 36.7
| START TIME: 10:35
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.9 Miles
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
   US142   M&M'S           PLOCH        11:41: 5   1- 6- 5  1    1  
 US52324   JUBILEE         HUGE         11:41:40   1- 6-40  2    2  
 US52121   QUOKKA          PEELEN       11:42:13   1- 7-13  3    3  
 US51676   PROMISE KEPT    LINDENBAUM   11:43:42   1- 8-42  4    4  
 US52134   WHIRLWIND       PURDY        11:45:44   1-10-44  5    5  

BLUE 2 - PHRF 87-108
| START TIME: 10:40
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.9 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
  US8001   XLR8            PORTER         96   11:44:11      53   1- 3-18  1    2  
 US33940   REMEDY          FRIES         102   11:45:24      89   1- 3-55  2    3  
 US41810   DEVIATION       VOGEL          90   11:46:59      18   1- 6-41  3    12 
 US63136   SHINING STAR    ELY           108   11:49:30     124   1- 7-26  4    19 
 US40926   FREIGHTRAIN     HYDE           90   11:47:49      18   1- 7-31  5    20 
 US33759   SLAINTE         McCARTHY       87   11:47:35       0   1- 7-35  6    21 
 US40873   WHACKO          DEAN           90   11:48: 9      18   1- 7-51  7    23 
     US8   DR EVIL         TREAT         102   11:49:51      89   1- 8-22  8    25 
 US43741   ARCHANGEL       DICARLO        87   11:48:25       0   1- 8-25  9    26 
   NA 10   LIVELY          DYCKMAN        93   11:49:33      35   1- 8-58  10   28 
 US33611   BOGI            D. Shurett     93   11:50: 3      35   1- 9-28  11   33 
   US419   SILVER SPYDER   MASUR         105   11:52:44     106   1-10-58  12   38 
  US2802   GO DOG GO       WALES          99   11:53: 3      71   1-11-52  13   42 
 US42236   SWEET ROCKET    NEY            90   11:55:34      18   1-15-16  14   47 

BLUE 3 -PHRF 111-123
| START TIME: 10:45
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.9 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
   US359   EXHILARATION    HUBBARD       114   11:51:41     159   1- 4- 2  1    4  
    US45   COOCH           MAXWELL       114   11:51:55     159   1- 4-16  2    6  
    US80   EGO TRIPP                     120   11:52:44     195   1- 4-29  3    7  
 US31628   SHOWDOWN        RASADI        114   11:52:37     159   1- 4-58  4    8  
 US12262   JONROB          STORCK        117   11:54:30     177   1- 6-33  5    11 
 US83350   INCOMMUNICADO   TREACY        117   11:55: 6     177   1- 7- 9  6    15 
 US32689   VENTURESOME     ZANNETTI      120   11:55:28     195   1- 7-13  7    16 
 US42717   OUT OF REACH II NEES          111   11:56:15     142   1- 8-53  8    27 
 US87662   JAMBO           TAMBONE       123   11:57:30     212   1- 8-58  9    28 
   US421   AMETHYST        DAVIES        123   11:57:42     212   1- 9-10  10   30 
 US41302   BORDERLINE      ASCH          120   11:57:44     195   1- 9-29  11   34 
 US14564   LIGHT FANTASTIC SHEMITZ       120   11:58:16     195   1-10- 1  12   36 
 US21112   CROSSBOW        HALVORSEN     111   11:59: 9     142   1-11-47  13   40 
 US52461   LORELEI         LAWRENCE      117   12: 4:24     177   1-16-27  14   49 

BLUE 4 -PHRF 129-135
| START TIME: 10:50
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.9 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US31855   CHINOOK         AUSTIN        135   11:57:58     283   1- 3-15  1    1  
 US73042   LOKI            CORRELL       135   12: 0:10     283   1- 5-27  2    9  
 US50324   PIRATE          BAXTER        129   12: 0:49     248   1- 6-41  3    12 
 US23972   IMPULSE         CHIMNEY       135   12: 2: 6     283   1- 7-23  4    18 
    US11   BOONDOGGLE      KIRKPATRIC    132   12: 2:44     266   1- 8-18  5    24 
   US380   ARCADIA         THOMAS        135   12: 4: 7     283   1- 9-24  6    31 
   US401   LUNATIC FRINGE  LEHNERT       129   12: 3:33     248   1- 9-25  7    32 
 US51362   CYMOTHOE        ALLDIAN       132   12: 4:15     266   1- 9-49  8    35 
   US118   WILD WINGS      HILGENDORF    129   12: 4:19     248   1-10-11  9    37 
 US51652   BIG GRIN        EYTEL         132   12: 5:38     266   1-11-12  10   39 
   US323   MADCAP 1X       BULLARD       135   12: 6:31     283   1-11-48  11   41 
 US51281   BROAD REACH     PETRO         129   12: 6:55     248   1-12-47  12   43 
   US381   EXCALIBUR       HURD          135   12: 7:36     283   1-12-53  13   44 
   US519   PALE RIDER      JANS          135   12: 7:43     283   1-13- 0  14   45 

BLUE 5 -PHRF 156-171
| START TIME: 10:55
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.9 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
  US1769   BIG TIME        RAJACICH      156   12: 5:49     407   1- 4- 2  1    4  
  US4141   HOCUS POCUS     SUTER         174   12: 9:24     513   1- 5-51  2    10 
 US15379   AIR EXPRESS     FESENMEYER    171   12:10: 1     496   1- 6-45  3    14 
  US3262   MAD COW         GERMAN        168   12:10:17     478   1- 7-19  4    17 
 US15176   STILETTO        MULLANE       165   12:10:21     460   1- 7-41  5    22 
   US165   SPEEDWAY BOOGIE BRADY         159   12:16:37     425   1-14-32  6    46 
 US33193   SPONGE BOB      KIELY         165   12:18: 5     460   1-15-25  7    48 

GRN 1 - PHRF NON-SPI
| START TIME: 10:55
| COURSE LENGTH:   13.1 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US27927   RASCAL          WEBER         129   13:18:19    1331   2- 1- 8  1    1  
 US32815   ROGUE           ST COEUR       84   13:10: 4     744   2- 2-40  2    2  
 US52853   XENOPHON        PAKOS          69   13: 7:53     548   2- 3-45  3    3  
 US73113   CRACKERJACK     KRULISCH      111   13:19:31    1096   2- 6-15  4    4  
 US52132   BLUE MOON       SCHORLE        27   13: 6:22       0   2-11-22  5    5  
 US63252   HITCHED         PETRACCO      114   13:25:48    1135   2-11-53  6    6  
 US42672   PLAY PEN        VASCOTTO       84   13:19:38     744   2-12-14  7    7