STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                             BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                   JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 24, 2005                                               (c)STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
Time: 2:17pm                                                Yacht Race Scoring Systems
****************************** R A C E  #10  D E T A I L ******************************


BLUE 1 - BEN 36.7
| START TIME: 12:25
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.9 Miles
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
   US142   M&M'S           PLOCH        13:38:43   1-13-43  1    1  
 US52324   JUBILEE         HUGE         13:40:16   1-15-16  2    2  
 US52121   QUOKKA          PEELEN       13:40:32   1-15-32  3    3  
 US51676   PROMISE KEPT    LINDENBAUM   13:45:21   1-20-21  4    4  
 US52134   WHIRLWIND       PURDY        13:46:58   1-21-58  5    5  

BLUE 2 - PHRF 87-108
| START TIME: 12:30
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.9 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
  US8001   XLR8            PORTER         96   13:46:46      62   1-15-44  1    5  
 US33611   BOGI            D.Saurette     93   13:46:50      41   1-16- 9  2    6  
 US40873   WHACKO          DEAN           90   13:46:40      21   1-16-19  3    7  
     US8   DR EVIL         TREAT         102   13:48:10     104   1-16-26  4    8  
 US40926   FREIGHTRAIN     HYDE           90   13:47:39      21   1-17-18  5    11 
 US43741   ARCHANGEL       DICARLO        87   13:48:44       0   1-18-44  6    19 
 US33759   SLAINTE         McCARTHY       87   13:49:10       0   1-19-10  7    22 
   NA 10   LIVELY          DYCKMAN        93   13:49:54      41   1-19-13  8    23 
 US63136   SHINING STAR    ELY           108   13:52:55     145   1-20-30  9    27 
 US41810   DEVIATION       VOGEL          90   13:52:35      21   1-22-14  10   29 
   US419   SILVER SPYDER   MASUR         105   13:57: 1     124   1-24-57  11   35 
 US33940   REMEDY          FRIES         102    0: 0: 0     104   -        DNS  DNS
  US2802   GO DOG GO       WALES          99    0: 0: 0      83   -        DNS  DNS
 US42236   SWEET ROCKET    NEY            90    0: 0: 0      21   -        DNS  DNS

BLUE 3 -PHRF 111-123
| START TIME: 12:35
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.9 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
    US45   COOCH           MAXWELL       114   13:54:54     186   1-16-48  1    9  
   US421   AMETHYST        DAVIES        123   13:56:44     248   1-17-36  2    12 
 US42717   OUT OF REACH II NEES          111   13:55:35     166   1-17-49  3    14 
 US31628   SHOWDOWN        RASADI        114   13:56:20     186   1-18-14  4    15 
 US12262   JONROB          STORCK        117   13:57: 2     207   1-18-35  5    18 
   US359   EXHILARATION    HUBBARD       114   13:59:44     186   1-21-38  6    28 
 US32689   VENTURESOME     ZANNETTI      120   14: 1:12     228   1-22-24  7    30 
 US52461   LORELEI         LAWRENCE      117   14: 2:26     207   1-23-59  8    33 
 US41302   BORDERLINE      ASCH          120   14: 2:51     228   1-24- 3  9    34 
 US21112   CROSSBOW        HALVORSEN     111   14: 4: 1     166   1-26-15  10   36 
    US80   EGO TRIPP                     120   14: 5:34     228   1-26-46  11   38 
 US87662   JAMBO           TAMBONE       123   14: 8:47     248   1-29-39  12   41 
 US83350   INCOMMUNICADO   TREACY        117    0: 0: 0     207   -        DNS  DNS
 US14564   LIGHT FANTASTIC SHEMITZ       120    0: 0: 0     228   -        DNF  DNF

BLUE 4 -PHRF 129-135
| START TIME: 12:40
| COURSE LENGTH:    4.7 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US31855   CHINOOK         AUSTIN        135   13:34:14     226   0-50-28  1    2  
   US401   LUNATIC FRINGE  LEHNERT       129   13:34:21     197   0-51- 4  2    4  
 US51362   CYMOTHOE        ALLDIAN       132   13:36: 5     211   0-52-34  3    10 
   US380   ARCADIA         THOMAS        135   13:36:42     226   0-52-56  4    13 
 US50324   PIRATE          BAXTER        129   13:36:59     197   0-53-42  5    20 
 US51652   BIG GRIN        EYTEL         132   13:37:44     211   0-54-13  6    24 
 US23972   IMPULSE         CHIMNEY       135   13:38:28     226   0-54-42  7    25 
    US11   BOONDOGGLE      KIRKPATRIC    132   13:38:18     211   0-54-47  8    26 
   US323   MADCAP 1X       BULLARD       135   13:40:39     226   0-56-53  9    32 
   US519   PALE RIDER      JANS          135   13:42:50     226   0-59- 4  10   37 
 US73042   LOKI            CORRELL       135   13:44: 2     226   1- 0-16  11   39 
   US381   EXCALIBUR       HURD          135   13:44: 9     226   1- 0-23  12   40 
 US51281   BROAD REACH     PETRO         129   13:45:56     197   1- 2-39  13   43 
   US118   WILD WINGS      HILGENDORF    129    0: 0: 0     197   -        DNS  DNS

BLUE 5 -PHRF 156-171
| START TIME: 12:45
| COURSE LENGTH:    4.7 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
  US1769   BIG TIME        RAJACICH      156   13:40:29     324   0-50- 5  1    1  
  US3262   MAD COW         GERMAN        168   13:41:54     381   0-50-33  2    3  
 US15379   AIR EXPRESS     FESENMEYER    171   13:45: 1     395   0-53-26  3    16 
  US4141   HOCUS POCUS     SUTER         174   13:45:15     409   0-53-26  3    16 
 US15176   STILETTO        MULLANE       165   13:44:49     367   0-53-42  5    20 
 US33193   SPONGE BOB      KIELY         165   13:47:49     367   0-56-42  6    31 
   US165   SPEEDWAY BOOGIE BRADY         159   13:51:49     338   1- 1-11  7    42 

GRN 1 - PHRF NON-SPI
| START TIME: 00:00
| COURSE LENGTH:    0.0 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US52132   BLUE MOON       SCHORLE        27    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US52853   XENOPHON        PAKOS          69    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US42672   PLAY PEN        VASCOTTO       84    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US32815   ROGUE           ST COEUR       84    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US73113   CRACKERJACK     KRULISCH      111    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US63252   HITCHED         PETRACCO      114    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US27927   RASCAL          WEBER         129    0: 0: 0       0   -