STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                             BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                   JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 22, 2005                                               (c)STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
Time: 7:42pm                                                Yacht Race Scoring Systems
****************************** R A C E  #2  D E T A I L ******************************


BLUE 1 - BEN 36.7
| START TIME: 12:25
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.9 Miles
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
   US142   M&M'S           PLOCH        13:26:54   1- 1-54  1    1  
 US52324   JUBILEE         HUGE         13:28:30   1- 3-30  2    2  
 US52121   QUOKKA          PEELEN       13:29:33   1- 4-33  3    3  
 US51676   PROMISE KEPT    LINDENBAUM   13:30:37   1- 5-37  4    4  
 US52134   WHIRLWIND       PURDY        13:33: 6   1- 8- 6  5    5  

BLUE 2 - PHRF 87-108
| START TIME: 12:30
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.9 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US33940   REMEDY          FRIES         102   13:35:24      89   1- 3-55  1    2  
  US8001   XLR8            PORTER         96   13:34:51      53   1- 3-58  2    4  
 US40926   FREIGHTRAIN     HYDE           90   13:35:53      18   1- 5-35  3    9  
     US8   DR EVIL         TREAT         102   13:37:13      89   1- 5-44  4    11 
   NA 10   LIVELY          DYCKMAN        93   13:36:44      35   1- 6- 9  5    14 
 US43741   ARCHANGEL       DICARLO        87   13:36:55       0   1- 6-55  6    19 
 US33611   BOGI            D.Saurette     93   13:37:33      35   1- 6-58  7    20 
 US40873   WHACKO          DEAN           90   13:38:10      18   1- 7-52  8    23 
 US33759   SLAINTE         McCARTHY       87   13:38:21       0   1- 8-21  9    28 
 US41810   DEVIATION       VOGEL          90   13:38:51      18   1- 8-33  10   30 
 US42236   SWEET ROCKET    NEY            90   13:39:33      18   1- 9-15  11   33 
   US419   SILVER SPYDER   MASUR         105   13:41:27     106   1- 9-41  12   36 
  US2802   GO DOG GO       WALES          99   13:41:12      71   1-10- 1  13   39 
 US63136   SHINING STAR    ELY           108    0: 0: 0     124   -        DSQ  DSQ

BLUE 3 -PHRF 111-123
| START TIME: 12:35
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.9 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
    US45   COOCH           MAXWELL       114   13:42:33     159   1- 4-54  1    5  
 US31628   SHOWDOWN        RASADI        114   13:42:53     159   1- 5-14  2    7  
   US359   EXHILARATION    HUBBARD       114   13:43:14     159   1- 5-35  3    9  
 US12262   JONROB          STORCK        117   13:44:38     177   1- 6-41  4    17 
 US32689   VENTURESOME     ZANNETTI      120   13:45:30     195   1- 7-15  5    21 
   US421   AMETHYST        DAVIES        123   13:45:52     212   1- 7-20  6    22 
    US80   EGO TRIPP                     120   13:46:10     195   1- 7-55  7    24 
 US83350   INCOMMUNICADO   TREACY        117   13:46:45     177   1- 8-48  8    32 
 US41302   BORDERLINE      ASCH          120   13:47:42     195   1- 9-27  9    35 
 US87662   JAMBO           TAMBONE       123   13:48:46     212   1-10-14  10   40 
 US21112   CROSSBOW        HALVORSEN     111   13:47:38     142   1-10-16  11   41 
 US42717   OUT OF REACH II NEES          111   13:47:40     142   1-10-18  12   42 
 US52461   LORELEI         LAWRENCE      117   13:50:22     177   1-12-25  13   45 
 US14564   LIGHT FANTASTIC SHEMITZ       120   13:52:58     195   1-14-43  14   47 

BLUE 4 -PHRF 129-135
| START TIME: 12:40
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.9 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US31855   CHINOOK         AUSTIN        135   13:47:45     283   1- 3- 2  1    1  
   US401   LUNATIC FRINGE  LEHNERT       129   13:49:15     248   1- 5- 7  2    6  
 US50324   PIRATE          BAXTER        129   13:49:31     248   1- 5-23  3    8  
 US51362   CYMOTHOE        ALLDIAN       132   13:50:21     266   1- 5-55  4    12 
 US73042   LOKI            CORRELL       135   13:50:46     283   1- 6- 3  5    13 
    US11   BOONDOGGLE      KIRKPATRIC    132   13:52:25     266   1- 7-59  6    25 
 US23972   IMPULSE         CHIMNEY       135   13:52:53     283   1- 8-10  7    27 
   US519   PALE RIDER      JANS          135   13:53:13     283   1- 8-30  8    29 
   US380   ARCADIA         THOMAS        135   13:53:28     283   1- 8-45  9    31 
   US381   EXCALIBUR       HURD          135   13:54: 4     283   1- 9-21  10   34 
 US51652   BIG GRIN        EYTEL         132   13:54:17     266   1- 9-51  11   37 
   US323   MADCAP 1X       BULLARD       135   13:54:40     283   1- 9-57  12   38 
   US118   WILD WINGS      HILGENDORF    129   13:55:43     248   1-11-35  13   44 
 US51281   BROAD REACH     PETRO         129   13:58:11     248   1-14- 3  14   46 

BLUE 5 -PHRF 156-171
| START TIME: 12:45
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.9 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
  US1769   BIG TIME        RAJACICH      156   13:55:43     407   1- 3-56  1    3  
 US15176   STILETTO        MULLANE       165   13:59: 1     460   1- 6-21  2    15 
  US3262   MAD COW         GERMAN        168   13:59:26     478   1- 6-28  3    16 
  US4141   HOCUS POCUS     SUTER         174   14: 0:17     513   1- 6-44  4    18 
 US15379   AIR EXPRESS     FESENMEYER    171   14: 1:21     496   1- 8- 5  5    26 
 US33193   SPONGE BOB      KIELY         165   14: 3: 4     460   1-10-24  6    43 
   US165   SPEEDWAY BOOGIE BRADY         159   14: 7:54     425   1-15-49  7    48 

GRN 1 - PHRF NON-SPI
| START TIME: 00:00
| COURSE LENGTH:    0.0 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US52132   BLUE MOON       SCHORLE        27    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US52853   XENOPHON        PAKOS          69    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US42672   PLAY PEN        VASCOTTO       84    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US32815   ROGUE           ST COEUR       84    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US73113   CRACKERJACK     KRULISCH      111    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US63252   HITCHED         PETRACCO      114    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US27927   RASCAL          WEBER         129    0: 0: 0       0   -