STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                             BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                   JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 21, 2005                                               (c)STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
Time: 6:40pm                                                Yacht Race Scoring Systems
****************************** R A C E  #4  D E T A I L ******************************


BLUE 1 - BEN 36.7
| START TIME: 10:50
| COURSE LENGTH:   19.1 Miles
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
   US142   M&M'S           PLOCH        13:55:12   3- 5-12  1    1  
 US52121   QUOKKA          PEELEN       14: 4: 1   3-14- 1  2    2  
 US52324   JUBILEE         HUGE         14: 5:32   3-15-32  3    3  
 US51676   PROMISE KEPT    LINDENBAUM   14:13:52   3-23-52  4    4  
 US52134   WHIRLWIND       PURDY        14:23:53   3-33-53  5    5  

BLUE 2 - PHRF 87-108
| START TIME: 10:40
| COURSE LENGTH:   19.1 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
  US8001   XLR8            PORTER         96   13:39:49     172   2-56-57  1    1  
 US33940   REMEDY          FRIES         102   13:53: 5     287   3- 8-18  2    2  
 US43741   ARCHANGEL       DICARLO        87   13:50:33       0   3-10-33  3    3  
 US33611   BOGI            D. Shurett     93   13:52:59     115   3-11- 4  4    4  
     US8   DR EVIL         TREAT         102   13:58: 1     287   3-13-14  5    8  
 US40926   FREIGHTRAIN     HYDE           90   13:55:40      57   3-14-43  6    12 
  US2802   GO DOG GO       WALES          99   14: 3:10     230   3-19-20  7    16 
 US40873   WHACKO          DEAN           90   14: 0:22      57   3-19-25  8    17 
 US41810   DEVIATION       VOGEL          90   14: 4:26      57   3-23-29  9    24 
 US33759   SLAINTE         McCARTHY       87   14: 3:43       0   3-23-43  10   25 
   NA 10   LIVELY          DYCKMAN        93   14: 6:47     115   3-24-52  11   30 
 US63136   SHINING STAR    ELY           108   14:14:29     402   3-27-47  12   33 
 US42236   SWEET ROCKET    NEY            90   14:14:51      57   3-33-54  13   39 
   US419   SILVER SPYDER   MASUR         105   14:25:22     344   3-39-38  14   44 

BLUE 3 -PHRF 111-123
| START TIME: 10:40
| COURSE LENGTH:   19.1 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
   US359   EXHILARATION    HUBBARD       114   14: 0:57     517   3-12-20  1    6  
 US31628   SHOWDOWN        RASADI        114   14: 1:25     517   3-12-48  2    7  
    US45   COOCH           MAXWELL       114   14: 2:20     517   3-13-43  3    9  
   US421   AMETHYST        DAVIES        123   14:11:34     689   3-20- 5  4    19 
    US80   EGO TRIPP                     120   14:11:49     631   3-21-18  5    21 
 US12262   JONROB          STORCK        117   14:11:35     574   3-22- 1  6    22 
 US14564   LIGHT FANTASTIC SHEMITZ       120   14:14:17     631   3-23-46  7    26 
 US32689   VENTURESOME     ZANNETTI      120   14:15: 9     631   3-24-38  8    28 
 US42717   OUT OF REACH II NEES          111   14:12:21     459   3-24-42  9    29 
 US21112   CROSSBOW        HALVORSEN     111   14:14:18     459   3-26-39  10   31 
 US41302   BORDERLINE      ASCH          120   14:18:53     631   3-28-22  11   35 
 US52461   LORELEI         LAWRENCE      117   14:25: 0     574   3-35-26  12   41 
 US87662   JAMBO           TAMBONE       123    0: 0: 0     689   -                
 US83350   INCOMMUNICADO   TREACY        117    0: 0: 0     574   -        DNF  DNF

BLUE 4 -PHRF 129-135
| START TIME: 10:35
| COURSE LENGTH:   19.1 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
   US401   LUNATIC FRINGE  LEHNERT       129   14: 0:19     803   3-11-56  1    5  
 US51362   CYMOTHOE        ALLDIAN       132   14: 3:48     861   3-14-27  2    11 
 US50324   PIRATE          BAXTER        129   14: 4:55     803   3-16-32  3    13 
 US23972   IMPULSE         CHIMNEY       135   14: 7:37     918   3-17-19  4    14 
 US73042   LOKI            CORRELL       135   14: 9:54     918   3-19-36  5    18 
   US380   ARCADIA         THOMAS        135   14:10:54     918   3-20-36  6    20 
 US31855   CHINOOK         AUSTIN        135   14:14:35     918   3-24-17  7    27 
   US323   MADCAP 1X       BULLARD       135   14:18:25     918   3-28- 7  8    34 
   US118   WILD WINGS      HILGENDORF    129   14:20:11     803   3-31-48  9    37 
    US11   BOONDOGGLE      KIRKPATRIC    132   14:22:17     861   3-32-56  10   38 
 US51652   BIG GRIN        EYTEL         132   14:23:20     861   3-33-59  11   40 
   US519   PALE RIDER      JANS          135   14:26:33     918   3-36-15  12   42 
   US381   EXCALIBUR       HURD          135   14:31:13     918   3-40-55  13   45 
 US51281   BROAD REACH     PETRO         129   14:30:52     803   3-42-29  14   46 

BLUE 5 -PHRF 156-171
| START TIME: 10:35
| COURSE LENGTH:   19.1 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
  US1769   BIG TIME        RAJACICH      156   14:11:14    1320   3-14-14  1    10 
  US3262   MAD COW         GERMAN        168   14:18:26    1550   3-17-36  2    15 
  US4141   HOCUS POCUS     SUTER         174   14:26: 6    1664   3-23-22  3    23 
 US15379   AIR EXPRESS     FESENMEYER    171   14:29: 4    1607   3-27-17  4    32 
 US15176   STILETTO        MULLANE       165   14:28:39    1492   3-28-47  5    36 
   US165   SPEEDWAY BOOGIE BRADY         159   14:36: 5    1377   3-38- 8  6    43 
 US33193   SPONGE BOB      KIELY         165   14:45:10    1492   3-45-18  7    47 

GRN 1 - PHRF NON-SPI
| START TIME: 10:35
| COURSE LENGTH:   19.1 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US52853   XENOPHON        PAKOS          69   13:48:39     803   3- 0-16  1    1  
 US32815   ROGUE           ST COEUR       84   13:59:58    1090   3- 6-48  2    2  
 US52132   BLUE MOON       SCHORLE        27   13:43:50       0   3- 8-50  3    3  
 US27927   RASCAL          WEBER         129   14:17: 7    1951   3- 9-36  4    4  
 US42672   PLAY PEN        VASCOTTO       84   14: 3: 6    1090   3- 9-56  5    5  
 US73113   CRACKERJACK     KRULISCH      111   14:12:47    1607   3-11- 0  6    6  
 US63252   HITCHED         PETRACCO      114   14:17:24    1664   3-14-40  7    7