STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                             BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                   JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 22, 2005                                               (c)STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
Time: 7:25pm                                                Yacht Race Scoring Systems
****************************** R A C E  #5  D E T A I L ******************************


BLUE 1 - BEN 36.7
| START TIME: 11:40
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.1 Miles
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
   US142   M&M'S           PLOCH        12:39:39   0-59-39  1    1  
 US52324   JUBILEE         HUGE         12:40:47   1- 0-47  2    2  
 US52121   QUOKKA          PEELEN       12:41:15   1- 1-15  3    3  
 US51676   PROMISE KEPT    LINDENBAUM   12:43:12   1- 3-12  4    4  
 US52134   WHIRLWIND       PURDY        12:45:51   1- 5-51  5    5  

BLUE 2 - PHRF 87-108
| START TIME: 11:45
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.1 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US33940   REMEDY          FRIES         102   12:45:43      76   0-59-27  1    5  
 US40926   FREIGHTRAIN     HYDE           90   12:45: 4      15   0-59-49  2    7  
 US41810   DEVIATION       VOGEL          90   12:46: 9      15   1- 0-54  3    11 
 US33759   SLAINTE         McCARTHY       87   12:46:21       0   1- 1-21  4    13 
 US63136   SHINING STAR    ELY           108   12:48:16     107   1- 1-29  5    15 
 US40873   WHACKO          DEAN           90   12:47:30      15   1- 2-15  6    20 
     US8   DR EVIL         TREAT         102   12:48:38      76   1- 2-22  7    21 
 US33611   BOGI            D.Saurette     93   12:48: 2      31   1- 2-31  8    22 
   NA 10   LIVELY          DYCKMAN        93   12:48:10      31   1- 2-39  9    24 
  US8001   XLR8            PORTER         96   12:49: 6      46   1- 3-20  10   27 
 US43741   ARCHANGEL       DICARLO        87   12:48:56       0   1- 3-56  11   28 
 US42236   SWEET ROCKET    NEY            90   12:49:17      15   1- 4- 2  12   29 
  US2802   GO DOG GO       WALES          99   12:52:25      61   1- 6-24  13   35 
   US419   SILVER SPYDER   MASUR         105   12:53:24      92   1- 6-52  14   37 

BLUE 3 -PHRF 111-123
| START TIME: 11:50
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.1 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US31628   SHOWDOWN        RASADI        114   12:50:16     138   0-57-58  1    1  
    US45   COOCH           MAXWELL       114   12:51:13     138   0-58-55  2    2  
    US80   EGO TRIPP                     120   12:52:22     168   0-59-34  3    6  
 US12262   JONROB          STORCK        117   12:53: 4     153   1- 0-31  4    8  
 US32689   VENTURESOME     ZANNETTI      120   12:53:20     168   1- 0-32  5    9  
   US359   EXHILARATION    HUBBARD       114   12:52:56     138   1- 0-38  6    10 
 US21112   CROSSBOW        HALVORSEN     111   12:53:25     122   1- 1-23  7    14 
 US42717   OUT OF REACH II NEES          111   12:54:10     122   1- 2- 8  8    18 
   US421   AMETHYST        DAVIES        123   12:55:16     184   1- 2-12  9    19 
 US87662   JAMBO           TAMBONE       123   12:55:35     184   1- 2-31  10   22 
 US41302   BORDERLINE      ASCH          120   12:55:47     168   1- 2-59  11   25 
 US14564   LIGHT FANTASTIC SHEMITZ       120   12:57:41     168   1- 4-53  12   30 
 US52461   LORELEI         LAWRENCE      117   13: 1:19     153   1- 8-46  13   45 
 US83350   INCOMMUNICADO   TREACY        117    0: 0: 0     153   -        DNS  DNS

BLUE 4 -PHRF 129-135
| START TIME: 11:55
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.1 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US31855   CHINOOK         AUSTIN        135   12:58: 1     245   0-58-56  1    3  
   US380   ARCADIA         THOMAS        135   12:58:24     245   0-59-19  2    4  
 US50324   PIRATE          BAXTER        129   12:59:41     214   1- 1- 7  3    12 
 US51362   CYMOTHOE        ALLDIAN       132   13: 2: 0     229   1- 3-11  4    26 
   US519   PALE RIDER      JANS          135   13: 4: 3     245   1- 4-58  5    31 
    US11   BOONDOGGLE      KIRKPATRIC    132   13: 4:45     229   1- 5-56  6    34 
   US401   LUNATIC FRINGE  LEHNERT       129   13: 5: 4     214   1- 6-30  7    36 
 US73042   LOKI            CORRELL       135   13: 6: 3     245   1- 6-58  8    38 
   US323   MADCAP 1X       BULLARD       135   13: 6:35     245   1- 7-30  9    39 
   US381   EXCALIBUR       HURD          135   13: 7:19     245   1- 8-14  10   41 
   US118   WILD WINGS      HILGENDORF    129   13: 7: 1     214   1- 8-27  11   42 
 US23972   IMPULSE         CHIMNEY       135   13: 7:38     245   1- 8-33  12   43 
 US51652   BIG GRIN        EYTEL         132   13: 7:26     229   1- 8-37  13   44 
 US51281   BROAD REACH     PETRO         129   13:15:52     214   1-17-18  14   48 

BLUE 5 -PHRF 156-171
| START TIME: 12:00
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.1 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
  US1769   BIG TIME        RAJACICH      156   13: 7:37     352   1- 1-45  1    16 
 US15379   AIR EXPRESS     FESENMEYER    171   13: 9:15     428   1- 2- 7  2    17 
  US3262   MAD COW         GERMAN        168   13:11:59     413   1- 5- 6  3    32 
  US4141   HOCUS POCUS     SUTER         174   13:12:38     444   1- 5-14  4    33 
 US15176   STILETTO        MULLANE       165   13:14: 8     398   1- 7-30  5    39 
 US33193   SPONGE BOB      KIELY         165   13:16:42     398   1-10- 4  6    46 
   US165   SPEEDWAY BOOGIE BRADY         159   13:20:19     367   1-14-12  7    47 

GRN 1 - PHRF NON-SPI
| START TIME: 10:35
| COURSE LENGTH:   15.4 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US52853   XENOPHON        PAKOS          69   15:24:12     646   4-38-26  1    1  
 US27927   RASCAL          WEBER         129   15:43:57    1569   4-42-48  2    2  
 US32815   ROGUE           ST COEUR       84   15:36:30     877   4-46-53  3    3  
 US42672   PLAY PEN        VASCOTTO       84   15:38:26     877   4-48-49  4    4  
 US52132   BLUE MOON       SCHORLE        27   15:24:56       0   4-49-56  5    5  
 US63252   HITCHED         PETRACCO      114   15:47:16    1338   4-49-58  6    6  
 US73113   CRACKERJACK     KRULISCH      111   16: 2:21    1292   5- 5-49  7    7