STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                             BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                   JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 24, 2005                                               (c)STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
Time: 4:52pm                                                Yacht Race Scoring Systems
****************************** R A C E  #6  D E T A I L ******************************


BLUE 1 - BEN 36.7
| START TIME: 14:20
| COURSE LENGTH:    3.8 Miles
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
   US142   M&M'S           PLOCH        15:21:40   1- 1-40  1    1  
 US52121   QUOKKA          PEELEN       15:22:55   1- 2-55  2    2  
 US52324   JUBILEE         HUGE         15:23: 4   1- 3- 4  3    3  
 US51676   PROMISE KEPT    LINDENBAUM   15:27:31   1- 7-31  4    4  
 US52134   WHIRLWIND       PURDY        15:33: 3   1-13- 3  5    5  

BLUE 2 - PHRF 87-108
| START TIME: 14:25
| COURSE LENGTH:    3.8 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
  US8001   XLR8            PORTER         96   15:30:33      34   1- 4-59  1    3  
 US43741   ARCHANGEL       DICARLO        87   15:34: 0       0   1- 9- 0  2    9  
 US41810   DEVIATION       VOGEL          90   15:37:31      11   1-12-20  3    24 
 US33611   BOGI            D.Saurette     93   15:38: 1      23   1-12-38  4    25 
 US40873   WHACKO          DEAN           90   15:37:51      11   1-12-40  5    26 
 US33940   REMEDY          FRIES         102   15:39:24      57   1-13-27  6    32 
 US63136   SHINING STAR    ELY           108   15:40:26      80   1-14- 6  7    38 
   NA 10   LIVELY          DYCKMAN        93   15:40:12      23   1-14-49  8    42 
 US33759   SLAINTE         McCARTHY       87   15:40: 0       0   1-15- 0  9    43 
     US8   DR EVIL         TREAT         102   15:44: 8      57   1-18-11  10   44 
 US40926   FREIGHTRAIN     HYDE           90   15:43:43      11   1-18-32  11   45 
  US2802   GO DOG GO       WALES          99   15:45:27      46   1-19-41  12   46 
 US42236   SWEET ROCKET    NEY            90   15:45: 2      11   1-19-51  13   47 
   US419   SILVER SPYDER   MASUR         105   15:46:58      68   1-20-50  14   48 

BLUE 3 -PHRF 111-123
| START TIME: 14:40
| COURSE LENGTH:    3.8 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US21112   CROSSBOW        HALVORSEN     111   15:49:57      91   1- 8-26  1    7  
 US31628   SHOWDOWN        RASADI        114   15:50:22     103   1- 8-39  2    8  
    US45   COOCH           MAXWELL       114   15:50:45     103   1- 9- 2  3    10 
 US42717   OUT OF REACH II NEES          111   15:51:21      91   1- 9-50  4    14 
 US12262   JONROB          STORCK        117   15:51:51     114   1- 9-57  5    15 
 US32689   VENTURESOME     ZANNETTI      120   15:52: 7     125   1-10- 2  6    16 
    US80   EGO TRIPP                     120   15:52:42     125   1-10-37  7    20 
   US359   EXHILARATION    HUBBARD       114   15:53:26     103   1-11-43  8    22 
 US41302   BORDERLINE      ASCH          120   15:54:23     125   1-12-18  9    23 
   US421   AMETHYST        DAVIES        123   15:55:37     137   1-13-20  10   31 
 US14564   LIGHT FANTASTIC SHEMITZ       120   15:55:44     125   1-13-39  11   34 
 US52461   LORELEI         LAWRENCE      117   15:56:10     114   1-14-16  12   40 
 US87662   JAMBO           TAMBONE       123   15:56:42     137   1-14-25  13   41 
 US83350   INCOMMUNICADO   TREACY        117    0: 0: 0     114   -        DNS  DNS

BLUE 4 -PHRF 129-135
| START TIME: 14:45
| COURSE LENGTH:    3.8 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
   US380   ARCADIA         THOMAS        135   15:57:36     182   1- 9-34  1    11 
 US51362   CYMOTHOE        ALLDIAN       132   15:57:40     171   1- 9-49  2    13 
 US50324   PIRATE          BAXTER        129   15:57:42     160   1-10- 2  3    16 
 US73042   LOKI            CORRELL       135   15:58: 8     182   1-10- 6  4    18 
    US11   BOONDOGGLE      KIRKPATRIC    132   15:58:26     171   1-10-35  5    19 
   US401   LUNATIC FRINGE  LEHNERT       129   15:59: 6     160   1-11-26  6    21 
   US519   PALE RIDER      JANS          135   16: 0:54     182   1-12-52  7    28 
 US31855   CHINOOK         AUSTIN        135   16: 0:55     182   1-12-53  8    29 
   US381   EXCALIBUR       HURD          135   16: 1: 5     182   1-13- 3  9    30 
   US118   WILD WINGS      HILGENDORF    129   16: 1:12     160   1-13-32  10   33 
 US51281   BROAD REACH     PETRO         129   16: 1:33     160   1-13-53  11   35 
 US23972   IMPULSE         CHIMNEY       135   16: 1:56     182   1-13-54  12   36 
 US51652   BIG GRIN        EYTEL         132   16: 1:53     171   1-14- 2  13   37 
   US323   MADCAP 1X       BULLARD       135   16: 2:11     182   1-14- 9  14   39 

BLUE 5 -PHRF 156-171
| START TIME: 14:50
| COURSE LENGTH:    3.8 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US15379   AIR EXPRESS     FESENMEYER    171   15:57:58     319   1- 2-39  1    1  
 US15176   STILETTO        MULLANE       165   15:59:41     296   1- 4-45  2    2  
  US1769   BIG TIME        RAJACICH      156   15:59:27     262   1- 5- 5  3    4  
  US4141   HOCUS POCUS     SUTER         174   16: 2:59     331   1- 7-28  4    5  
  US3262   MAD COW         GERMAN        168   16: 3:16     308   1- 8- 8  5    6  
   US165   SPEEDWAY BOOGIE BRADY         159   16: 4:18     274   1- 9-44  6    12 
 US33193   SPONGE BOB      KIELY         165   16: 7:43     296   1-12-47  7    27 

GRN 1 - PHRF NON-SPI
| START TIME: 10:35
| COURSE LENGTH:    8.6 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US27927   RASCAL          WEBER         129   13:11:40     872   2-22- 8  1    1  
 US63252   HITCHED         PETRACCO      114   13:14:22     744   2-26-58  2    2  
 US52853   XENOPHON        PAKOS          69   13:11:42     359   2-30-43  3    3  
 US42672   PLAY PEN        VASCOTTO       84   13:15:16     487   2-32- 9  4    4  
 US32815   ROGUE           ST COEUR       84   13:15:57     487   2-32-50  5    5  
 US52132   BLUE MOON       SCHORLE        27   13:18:47       0   2-43-47  6    6  
 US73113   CRACKERJACK     KRULISCH      111    0: 0: 0     718   -        DSQ  DSQ