STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                             BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                   JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 23, 2005                                               (c)STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
Time: 6:27pm                                                Yacht Race Scoring Systems
****************************** R A C E  #7  D E T A I L ******************************


BLUE 1 - BEN 36.7
| START TIME: 10:35
| COURSE LENGTH:    3.8 Miles
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
   US142   M&M'S           PLOCH        11:53:22   1-18-22  1    1  
 US52324   JUBILEE         HUGE         12: 0: 3   1-25- 3  2    2  
 US51676   PROMISE KEPT    LINDENBAUM   12: 2:41   1-27-41  3    3  
 US52121   QUOKKA          PEELEN       12: 5:29   1-30-29  4    4  
 US52134   WHIRLWIND       PURDY        12: 7:30   1-32-30  5    5  

BLUE 2 - PHRF 87-108
| START TIME: 10:40
| COURSE LENGTH:    3.8 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
  US8001   XLR8            PORTER         96   11:56:30      34   1-15-56  1    1  
 US43741   ARCHANGEL       DICARLO        87   11:57:49       0   1-17-49  2    2  
 US33940   REMEDY          FRIES         102   11:59:50      57   1-18-53  3    3  
 US41810   DEVIATION       VOGEL          90   12: 1:43      11   1-21-32  4    6  
     US8   DR EVIL         TREAT         102   12: 2:30      57   1-21-33  5    7  
 US33759   SLAINTE         McCARTHY       87   12: 2:12       0   1-22-12  6    8  
  US2802   GO DOG GO       WALES          99   12: 3: 5      46   1-22-19  7    9  
 US40873   WHACKO          DEAN           90   12: 4:36      11   1-24-25  8    16 
 US40926   FREIGHTRAIN     HYDE           90   12: 5: 8      11   1-24-57  9    19 
 US33611   BOGI            D.Saurette     93   12: 8:47      23   1-28-24  10   24 
   NA 10   LIVELY          DYCKMAN        93   12: 9:14      23   1-28-51  11   28 
   US419   SILVER SPYDER   MASUR         105   12:10:32      68   1-29-24  12   29 
 US63136   SHINING STAR    ELY           108   12:14:50      80   1-33-30  13   38 
 US42236   SWEET ROCKET    NEY            90   12:14: 4      11   1-33-53  14   40 

BLUE 3 -PHRF 111-123
| START TIME: 10:45
| COURSE LENGTH:    3.8 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US21112   CROSSBOW        HALVORSEN     111   12: 6: 6      91   1-19-35  1    5  
    US45   COOCH           MAXWELL       114   12: 9:12     103   1-22-29  2    10 
   US359   EXHILARATION    HUBBARD       114   12: 9:55     103   1-23-12  3    12 
 US31628   SHOWDOWN        RASADI        114   12:10:16     103   1-23-33  4    15 
   US421   AMETHYST        DAVIES        123   12:12: 7     137   1-24-50  5    18 
    US80   EGO TRIPP                     120   12:12:24     125   1-25-19  6    21 
 US12262   JONROB          STORCK        117   12:15:31     114   1-28-37  7    26 
 US32689   VENTURESOME     ZANNETTI      120   12:17: 4     125   1-29-59  8    31 
 US42717   OUT OF REACH II NEES          111   12:16:35      91   1-30- 4  9    32 
 US87662   JAMBO           TAMBONE       123   12:17:37     137   1-30-20  10   34 
 US41302   BORDERLINE      ASCH          120   12:17:52     125   1-30-47  11   35 
 US14564   LIGHT FANTASTIC SHEMITZ       120   12:26:12     125   1-39- 7  12   47 
 US52461   LORELEI         LAWRENCE      117   12:26: 6     114   1-39-12  13   48 
 US83350   INCOMMUNICADO   TREACY        117    0: 0: 0     114   -        DNS  DNS

BLUE 4 -PHRF 129-135
| START TIME: 10:50
| COURSE LENGTH:    3.8 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
   US401   LUNATIC FRINGE  LEHNERT       129   12:15:25     160   1-22-45  1    11 
 US51362   CYMOTHOE        ALLDIAN       132   12:16:17     171   1-23-26  2    13 
 US50324   PIRATE          BAXTER        129   12:16: 9     160   1-23-29  3    14 
 US73042   LOKI            CORRELL       135   12:18: 3     182   1-25- 1  4    20 
 US31855   CHINOOK         AUSTIN        135   12:20:12     182   1-27-10  5    23 
   US118   WILD WINGS      HILGENDORF    129   12:22:33     160   1-29-53  6    30 
 US23972   IMPULSE         CHIMNEY       135   12:23:16     182   1-30-14  7    33 
   US323   MADCAP 1X       BULLARD       135   12:24:10     182   1-31- 8  8    36 
   US380   ARCADIA         THOMAS        135   12:26:48     182   1-33-46  9    39 
 US51652   BIG GRIN        EYTEL         132   12:26:44     171   1-33-53  10   40 
   US519   PALE RIDER      JANS          135   12:27: 3     182   1-34- 1  11   42 
 US51281   BROAD REACH     PETRO         129   12:27:13     160   1-34-33  12   43 
    US11   BOONDOGGLE      KIRKPATRIC    132   12:29: 6     171   1-36-15  13   45 
   US381   EXCALIBUR       HURD          135   12:31:56     182   1-38-54  14   46 

BLUE 5 -PHRF 156-171
| START TIME: 10:55
| COURSE LENGTH:    3.8 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US15379   AIR EXPRESS     FESENMEYER    171   12:19:28     319   1-19- 9  1    4  
  US3262   MAD COW         GERMAN        168   12:24:44     308   1-24-36  2    17 
 US15176   STILETTO        MULLANE       165   12:26:39     296   1-26-43  3    22 
  US1769   BIG TIME        RAJACICH      156   12:27:58     262   1-28-36  4    25 
  US4141   HOCUS POCUS     SUTER         174   12:29:14     331   1-28-43  5    27 
 US33193   SPONGE BOB      KIELY         165   12:31:53     296   1-31-57  6    37 
   US165   SPEEDWAY BOOGIE BRADY         159   12:35:10     274   1-35-36  7    44 

GRN 1 - PHRF NON-SPI
| START TIME: 00:00
| COURSE LENGTH:    0.0 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US52132   BLUE MOON       SCHORLE        27    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US52853   XENOPHON        PAKOS          69    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US42672   PLAY PEN        VASCOTTO       84    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US32815   ROGUE           ST COEUR       84    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US73113   CRACKERJACK     KRULISCH      111    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US63252   HITCHED         PETRACCO      114    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US27927   RASCAL          WEBER         129    0: 0: 0       0   -