STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                             BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                   JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 23, 2005                                               (c)STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
Time: 6:27pm                                                Yacht Race Scoring Systems
****************************** R A C E  #8  D E T A I L ******************************


BLUE 1 - BEN 36.7
| START TIME: 14:00
| COURSE LENGTH:    7.3 Miles
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
   US142   M&M'S           PLOCH        15:35: 0   1-35- 0  1    1  
 US51676   PROMISE KEPT    LINDENBAUM   15:38:18   1-38-18  2    2  
 US52324   JUBILEE         HUGE         15:38:58   1-38-58  3    3  
 US52121   QUOKKA          PEELEN       15:39:24   1-39-24  4    4  
 US52134   WHIRLWIND       PURDY        15:43:19   1-43-19  5    5  

BLUE 2 - PHRF 87-108
| START TIME: 14:05
| COURSE LENGTH:    7.3 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US33940   REMEDY          FRIES         102   15:38:17     110   1-31-27  1    1  
 US41810   DEVIATION       VOGEL          90   15:39:25      22   1-34- 3  2    2  
 US40926   FREIGHTRAIN     HYDE           90   15:43:53      22   1-38-31  3    3  
  US8001   XLR8            PORTER         96   15:46: 9      66   1-40- 3  4    4  
 US33611   BOGI            D.Saurette     93   15:46:23      44   1-40-39  5    5  
     US8   DR EVIL         TREAT         102   15:48: 1     110   1-41-11  6    6  
 US33759   SLAINTE         McCARTHY       87   15:47: 6       0   1-42- 6  7    9  
 US43741   ARCHANGEL       DICARLO        87   15:47:14       0   1-42-14  8    10 
 US63136   SHINING STAR    ELY           108   15:50:15     153   1-42-42  9    13 
   NA 10   LIVELY          DYCKMAN        93   15:49:57      44   1-44-13  10   17 
 US42236   SWEET ROCKET    NEY            90   15:51:49      22   1-46-27  11   26 
  US2802   GO DOG GO       WALES          99   15:54:11      88   1-47-43  12   28 
   US419   SILVER SPYDER   MASUR         105   15:57:11     131   1-50- 0  13   32 
 US40873   WHACKO          DEAN           90    0: 0: 0      22   -        DNF  DNF

BLUE 3 -PHRF 111-123
| START TIME: 14:10
| COURSE LENGTH:    7.3 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
    US45   COOCH           MAXWELL       114   15:55:11     197   1-41-54  1    8  
   US421   AMETHYST        DAVIES        123   15:56:37     263   1-42-14  2    10 
 US31628   SHOWDOWN        RASADI        114   15:55:49     197   1-42-32  3    12 
 US41302   BORDERLINE      ASCH          120   15:57:29     241   1-43-28  4    15 
    US80   EGO TRIPP                     120   15:58:39     241   1-44-38  5    19 
 US42717   OUT OF REACH II NEES          111   15:58: 4     175   1-45- 9  6    20 
 US32689   VENTURESOME     ZANNETTI      120   15:59:14     241   1-45-13  7    21 
 US21112   CROSSBOW        HALVORSEN     111   15:58:17     175   1-45-22  8    22 
   US359   EXHILARATION    HUBBARD       114   15:59: 0     197   1-45-43  9    24 
 US12262   JONROB          STORCK        117   15:59:40     219   1-46- 1  10   25 
 US52461   LORELEI         LAWRENCE      117   16: 4:19     219   1-50-40  11   33 
 US87662   JAMBO           TAMBONE       123   16: 6: 8     263   1-51-45  12   36 
 US14564   LIGHT FANTASTIC SHEMITZ       120   16:12:42     241   1-58-41  13   42 
 US83350   INCOMMUNICADO   TREACY        117    0: 0: 0     219   -        DNS  DNS

BLUE 4 -PHRF 129-135
| START TIME: 14:15
| COURSE LENGTH:    7.3 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US31855   CHINOOK         AUSTIN        135   16: 2:41     350   1-41-51  1    7  
 US73042   LOKI            CORRELL       135   16: 3:38     350   1-42-48  2    14 
 US51362   CYMOTHOE        ALLDIAN       132   16: 5:58     329   1-45-29  3    23 
 US50324   PIRATE          BAXTER        129   16: 7: 2     307   1-46-55  4    27 
    US11   BOONDOGGLE      KIRKPATRIC    132   16: 9:13     329   1-48-44  5    31 
   US401   LUNATIC FRINGE  LEHNERT       129   16:11:11     307   1-51- 4  6    34 
   US323   MADCAP 1X       BULLARD       135   16:12:12     350   1-51-22  7    35 
 US23972   IMPULSE         CHIMNEY       135   16:13:24     350   1-52-34  8    37 
   US381   EXCALIBUR       HURD          135   16:16:26     350   1-55-36  9    40 
   US118   WILD WINGS      HILGENDORF    129   16:17: 0     307   1-56-53  10   41 
 US51652   BIG GRIN        EYTEL         132   16:19:18     329   1-58-49  11   44 
   US519   PALE RIDER      JANS          135   16:19:58     350   1-59- 8  12   45 
   US380   ARCADIA         THOMAS        135   16:20:31     350   1-59-41  13   46 
 US51281   BROAD REACH     PETRO         129   16:25:59     307   2- 5-52  14   47 

BLUE 5 -PHRF 156-171
| START TIME: 14:20
| COURSE LENGTH:    7.3 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
  US1769   BIG TIME        RAJACICH      156   16:12:13     504   1-43-49  1    16 
 US15379   AIR EXPRESS     FESENMEYER    171   16:14:31     613   1-44-18  2    18 
  US4141   HOCUS POCUS     SUTER         174   16:18:52     635   1-48-17  3    29 
 US15176   STILETTO        MULLANE       165   16:18: 9     569   1-48-40  4    30 
  US3262   MAD COW         GERMAN        168   16:22:45     591   1-52-54  5    38 
 US33193   SPONGE BOB      KIELY         165   16:24: 0     569   1-54-31  6    39 
   US165   SPEEDWAY BOOGIE BRADY         159   16:27:34     526   1-58-48  7    43 

GRN 1 - PHRF NON-SPI
| START TIME: 00:00
| COURSE LENGTH:    0.0 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US52132   BLUE MOON       SCHORLE        27    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US52853   XENOPHON        PAKOS          69    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US42672   PLAY PEN        VASCOTTO       84    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US32815   ROGUE           ST COEUR       84    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US73113   CRACKERJACK     KRULISCH      111    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US63252   HITCHED         PETRACCO      114    0: 0: 0       0   -                
 US27927   RASCAL          WEBER         129    0: 0: 0       0   -