STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                             BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                   JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 24, 2005                                               (c)STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
Time: 4:41pm                                                Yacht Race Scoring Systems
****************************** R A C E  #9  D E T A I L ******************************
NOTE:'*'=manual adj to finish position

BLUE 1 - BEN 36.7
| START TIME: 10:35
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.9 Miles
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
   US142   M&M'S           PLOCH        11:50:21   1-15-21  1    1  
 US52121   QUOKKA          PEELEN       11:51:29   1-16-29  2    2  
 US52324   JUBILEE         HUGE         11:53: 2   1-18- 2  3    3  
 US51676   PROMISE KEPT    LINDENBAUM   11:54:32   1-19-32  4    4  
 US52134   WHIRLWIND       PURDY        11:56:42   1-21-42  5    5  

BLUE 2 - PHRF 87-108
| START TIME: 10:40
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.9 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US33940   REMEDY          FRIES         102   11:57:53     104   1-16- 9  1    2  
 US33611   BOGI            D.Saurette     93   11:57:49      41   1-17- 8  2    4  
     US8   DR EVIL         TREAT         102   11:58:53     104   1-17- 9  3    5  
 US41810   DEVIATION       VOGEL          90   11:58:28      21   1-18- 7  5    8  
  US8001   XLR8            PORTER         96   11:59:43      62   1-18-41  6    12 
   NA 10   LIVELY          DYCKMAN        93   11:59:54      41   1-19-13  7    18 
 US33759   SLAINTE         McCARTHY       87   12: 0: 2       0   1-20- 2  8    20 
 US43741   ARCHANGEL       DICARLO        87   12: 0:17       0   1-20-17  9    25 
 US40926   FREIGHTRAIN     HYDE           90   11:58:21      21   -       *10  *7  
 US63136   SHINING STAR    ELY           108   12: 5: 9     145   1-22-44  10   32 
 US42236   SWEET ROCKET    NEY            90   12: 3:12      21   1-22-51  11   34 
  US2802   GO DOG GO       WALES          99   12: 5: 2      83   1-23-39  12   37 
   US419   SILVER SPYDER   MASUR         105   12:13:33     124   1-31-29  13   45 
 US40873   WHACKO          DEAN           90   11:59: 4      21   -        OCS  OCS

BLUE 3 -PHRF 111-123
| START TIME: 10:45
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.9 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US12262   JONROB          STORCK        117   12: 5:46     207   1-17-19  1    6  
   US421   AMETHYST        DAVIES        123   12: 7:50     248   1-18-42  2    13 
 US21112   CROSSBOW        HALVORSEN     111   12: 6:31     166   1-18-45  3    15 
    US45   COOCH           MAXWELL       114   12: 7: 2     186   1-18-56  4    16 
 US41302   BORDERLINE      ASCH          120   12: 8:52     228   1-20- 4  5    21 
 US31628   SHOWDOWN        RASADI        114   12: 8:10     186   1-20- 4  5    21 
 US32689   VENTURESOME     ZANNETTI      120   12: 9:12     228   1-20-24  7    26 
   US359   EXHILARATION    HUBBARD       114   12: 8:31     186   1-20-25  8    27 
 US42717   OUT OF REACH II NEES          111   12: 9:32     166   1-21-46  9    31 
 US52461   LORELEI         LAWRENCE      117   12:11:14     207   1-22-47  10   33 
    US80   EGO TRIPP                     120   12:12: 9     228   1-23-21  11   35 
 US87662   JAMBO           TAMBONE       123   12:14:10     248   1-25- 2  12   41 
 US14564   LIGHT FANTASTIC SHEMITZ       120   12:14:13     228   1-25-25  13   42 
 US83350   INCOMMUNICADO   TREACY        117    0: 0: 0     207   -        DNS  DNS

BLUE 4 -PHRF 129-135
| START TIME: 10:50
| COURSE LENGTH:    4.7 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US31855   CHINOOK         AUSTIN        135   11:45:41     226   0-51-55  1    3  
 US51362   CYMOTHOE        ALLDIAN       132   11:46:45     211   0-53-14  2    9  
   US401   LUNATIC FRINGE  LEHNERT       129   11:46:45     197   0-53-28  3    11 
   US380   ARCADIA         THOMAS        135   11:47:39     226   0-53-53  4    17 
    US11   BOONDOGGLE      KIRKPATRIC    132   11:48:10     211   0-54-39  5    23 
 US50324   PIRATE          BAXTER        129   11:48: 7     197   0-54-50  6    28 
 US23972   IMPULSE         CHIMNEY       135   11:48:54     226   0-55- 8  7    29 
 US73042   LOKI            CORRELL       135   11:48:55     226   0-55- 9  8    30 
   US323   MADCAP 1X       BULLARD       135   11:50:41     226   0-56-55  9    36 
   US519   PALE RIDER      JANS          135   11:50:46     226   0-57- 0  10   38 
 US51652   BIG GRIN        EYTEL         132   11:50:55     211   0-57-24  11   39 
   US381   EXCALIBUR       HURD          135   11:53:21     226   0-59-35  12   43 
   US118   WILD WINGS      HILGENDORF    129   11:54: 8     197   1- 0-51  13   44 
 US51281   BROAD REACH     PETRO         129   11:59: 8     197   1- 5-51  14   47 

BLUE 5 -PHRF 156-171
| START TIME: 10:55
| COURSE LENGTH:    4.7 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
  US1769   BIG TIME        RAJACICH      156   11:51:58     324   0-51-34  1    1  
 US15379   AIR EXPRESS     FESENMEYER    171   11:54:57     395   0-53-22  2    10 
  US3262   MAD COW         GERMAN        168   11:54:58     381   0-53-37  3    14 
  US4141   HOCUS POCUS     SUTER         174   11:56:19     409   0-54-30  4    19 
 US15176   STILETTO        MULLANE       165   11:55:47     367   0-54-40  5    24 
 US33193   SPONGE BOB      KIELY         165   11:58:47     367   0-57-40  6    40 
   US165   SPEEDWAY BOOGIE BRADY         159   12: 3:53     338   1- 3-15  7    46 

GRN 1 - PHRF NON-SPI
| START TIME: 10:35
| COURSE LENGTH:   13.5 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US27927   RASCAL          WEBER         129   13:16:13    1377   2-18-16  1    1  
 US52853   XENOPHON        PAKOS          69   13: 2:47     567   2-18-20  2    2  
 US63252   HITCHED         PETRACCO      114   13:13:50    1175   2-19-15  3    3  
 US52132   BLUE MOON       SCHORLE        27   12:55:24       0   2-20-24  4    4  
 US73113   CRACKERJACK     KRULISCH      111   13:14:54    1134   2-21- 0  5    5  
 US32815   ROGUE           ST COEUR       84   13: 9:18     770   2-21-28  6    6  
 US42672   PLAY PEN        VASCOTTO       84   13:12:57     770   2-25- 7  7    7