STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                             BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                   JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 24, 2005                                               (c)STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
Time: 7:11pm                                                Yacht Race Scoring Systems
****************************** R A C E  #10  D E T A I L ******************************


RED 3 FARR 40
| START TIME: 13:40
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
    US69   WARPATH         HOWE         14:46:12   1- 6-12  1    1  
  US5764   MEAN MACHINE    DE RIDDER    14:46:44   1- 6-44  2    2  
 US40076   LE RENARD       PHILLIPS     14:46:49   1- 6-49  3    3  
 US46957   GROOVEDERCI     DEMOURKAS    14:47: 9   1- 7- 9  4    4  
  US4040   SOLUTION        THOMSON      14:47:25   1- 7-25  5    5  
 US51483   PIRANHA         VOSS         14:47:54   1- 7-54  6    6  
 US40038   PREDATOR        DAVIDSON     14:48: 1   1- 8- 1  7    7  
    US26   CANVASBACK      CROKER       14:48:20   1- 8-20  8    8  
 US51695   NIMBUS          HOWELL       14:48:36   1- 8-36  9    9  
 US50060   IMPETUOUS       ZABETAKIS    14:48:40   1- 8-40  10   10 
    US95   GEM             USCGA        14:50: 0   1-10- 0  11   11 
    US22   COLUMBIA        LYONS        14:51:21   1-11-21  12   12 

RED 1-IRC SUPER ZERO
| START TIME: 12:35
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US51112   TITAN           HILL       1.5150   13:47:37    --     1-50- 1  1    33 
   US119   NUMBERS         MEYERS     1.3810   13:55:49    --     1-51-36  2    34 
 US52560   HISSAR          CATO       1.3760   13:57: 9    --     1-53- 2  3    35 
 US28752   LIGHTWAVE       FORD       1.3350   14: 1:10    --     1-55- 2  4    36 
    US92   YELLOW JACKET   BULMAN     1.3130   14: 7:22    --     2- 1-17  5    37 
 US60006   RIMA            BRIM       1.3700    0: 0: 0    --     -        DNF  DNF

RED 2 - IRC ZERO
| START TIME: 13:35
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US50974   SFORZANDO       HALL       1.1690   14:41:41    --     1-17-57  1    2  
    US18   BETTER THAN     ROJEK      1.1940   14:41:18    --     1-19-10  2    6  
 US45026   BANDIT          FISHER     1.1940   14:41:20    --     1-19-12  3    7  
 US41555   CABARET         LIMOGGIO   1.2510   14:40:25    --     1-21-50  4    15 
 US52774   HELLCAT         CANALES    1.2400   14:43:11    --     1-24-33  5    25 
   US630   ACE             STELLE     1.2370   14:44:33    --     1-26- 2  6    29 
  US3800   NASTY MEDICINE  SHERWIN    1.1700   14:52:30    --     1-30-40  7    32 
 US50282   ALTAIR          JOHNSON    1.1970    0: 0: 0    --     -        DNS  DNS
 US50750   SPITFIRE        JULIAS     1.2200    0: 0: 0    --     -        DNS  DNS
     US4   BOYS ARE BACK   COLAHAN    1.2270    0: 0: 0    --     -        DNS  DNS
  US1200   HIGH NOON       COLL/BENJ  1.1980    0: 0: 0    --     -        DNS  DNS
 US51543   PTERODACTYL     WEISMAN    1.2170    0: 0: 0    --     -        DNS  DNS

RED 4 - IRC ONE
| START TIME: 13:45
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US50500   CHRIS DRAGON    WEISS      1.1390   14:53:45    --     1-18-18  1    3  
 US51758   T-SQUARED       TOWNSEND   1.1050   14:56:18    --     1-18-47  2    4  
 US31200   SETTLER         RICH       1.0740   14:58:40    --     1-19- 7  3    5  
 US52529   RUM FUNNY       SUITER     1.1510   14:54: 1    --     1-19-26  4    8  
   US430   AGINCOURT       USCGA      1.1590   14:54:41    --     1-20-46  5    11 
 US25279   SHAMROCK SENSAT DI MATTIA  1.0800   15: 0:30    --     1-21-32  6    13 
 US83196   HOT FLASH       LEVINE/DUR 1.1470   14:57: 6    --     1-22-42  7    17 
   US014   2TH'MAX         AMENDOLA   1.0910   15: 1:11    --     1-23- 7  8    19 
 US39531   UPGRADE         GIBBONSNEF 1.0980   15: 1: 3    --     1-23-30  9    20 
  US8858   JACK KNIFE      HALL       1.1210   15: 0:50    --     1-25- 1  10   26 
    US34   BLOCKADE RUNNER BINGHAM    1.0910   15: 3: 5    --     1-25-11  11   28 
    US38   AMADEUS         YAISSLE    1.1070   15: 3:21    --     1-26-44  12   30 
   US121   COOL BREEZE     COOPER     1.1640   15: 0: 3    --     1-27-21  13   31 
 US52240   SQUEEZEPLAY     BRINEGAR   1.0960    0: 0: 0    --     -        DNF  DNF
 US54321   HOT NUMBERS     JOSEPH     1.0670    0: 0: 0    --     -        DNF  DNF
 US39512   SCHERHERAZADE   CHANDLER   1.1330    0: 0: 0    --     -        DNF  DNF
 US52218   TUNDA           FRETZ      1.0810    0: 0: 0    --     -        DNS  DNS
 US42242   HOOLIGAN        BRINKERHOF 1.1550   15:12:11    --     -        DNS  DNS

RED 5 - IRC TWO
| START TIME: 13:50
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US40789   LORA ANN        DUMOULIN   1.0360   15: 5:12    --     1-17-54  1    1  
 US42298   CABADY          BALDWIN    1.0420   15: 6:48    --     1-20- 2  2    9  
 US51072   TROUBADOR       WEINTRAUB  1.0360   15: 7:19    --     1-20- 6  3    10 
 US41841   APPARITION      BOWES      1.0450   15: 7:43    --     1-21-13  4    12 
 US63396   DRACO           BEHRINGER  1.0350   15: 9: 2    --     1-21-48  5    14 
 US93307   SCHOCK THERAPY  KAUFFMAN   1.0250   15:10:12    --     1-22-12  6    16 
 US83321   SPICE           PARKER     1.0380   15:10: 1    --     1-23- 3  7    18 
 US52309   AMERICAN GIRL   GALYON     1.0430   15:10: 8    --     1-23-35  8    21 
 US73407   SNOW BIRD       VON MAFFEI 1.0270   15:11:34    --     1-23-46  9    22 
 US43818   PIED PIPER      STORCK     1.0410   15:10:40    --     1-23-58  10   23 
    US43   PRODIGAL        JOHNSTONE  1.0270   15:12:11    --     1-24-24  11   24 
 US43564   GREMLIN         CATHCART   1.0560   15:10:38    --     1-25- 9  12   27 
 US25286   ARCTURUS        CHAZOTTE   1.0540    0: 0: 0    --     -        DNF  DNF