STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                             BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                   JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 21, 2005                                                       
Time: 0:35am                                                Yacht Race Scoring Systems
****************************** R A C E  #3  D E T A I L ******************************


RED 3 FARR 40
| START TIME: 14:45
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
  US5764   MEAN MACHINE    DE RIDDER    16:55:36   2-10-36  1    1  
    US69   WARPATH         HOWE         16:57:32   2-12-32  2    2  
 US46957   GROOVEDERCI     DEMOURKAS    16:57:50   2-12-50  3    3  
 US40076   LE RENARD       PHILLIPS     16:58:24   2-13-24  4    4  
 US50060   IMPETUOUS       ZABETAKIS    16:58:58   2-13-58  5    5  
  US4040   SOLUTION        THOMSON      16:59:16   2-14-16  6    6  
 US51483   PIRANHA         VOSS         16:59:17   2-14-17  7    7  
 US40038   PREDATOR        DAVIDSON     16:59:19   2-14-19  8    8  
    US95   GEM             USCGA        16:59:35   2-14-35  9    9  
 US51695   NIMBUS          HOWELL       17: 0:19   2-15-19  10   10 
    US26   CANVASBACK      CROKER       17: 0:36   2-15-36  11   11 
    US22   COLUMBIA        LYONS        17: 1:38   2-16-38  12   12 

RED 1-IRC SUPER ZERO
| START TIME: 14:05
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US51112   TITAN           HILL       1.5150   15:40:15    --     2-24-18  1    32 
   US119   NUMBERS         MEYERS     1.3810   15:50: 9    --     2-25-13  2    33 
 US60006   RIMA            BRIM       1.3700   15:53:32    --     2-28-41  3    34 
    US92   YELLOW JACKET   BULMAN     1.3130   15:59:36    --     2-30-28  4    35 
 US52560   HISSAR          CATO       1.3760   15:55: 5    --     2-31-28  5    36 
 US28752   LIGHTWAVE       FORD       1.3350   15:58:47    --     2-31-54  6    37 

RED 2 - IRC ZERO
| START TIME: 14:40
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
    US18   BETTER THAN     ROJEK      1.1940   16:48:39    --     2-33-36  1    38 
  US1200   HIGH NOON       COLL/BENJ  1.1980   16:49:57    --     2-35-41  2    39 
   US630   ACE             STELLE     1.2370   16:46:42    --     2-36-44  3    40 
 US45026   BANDIT          FISHER     1.1940   16:51:26    --     2-36-56  4    41 
 US50974   SFORZANDO       HALL       1.1690   16:54:40    --     2-37-26  5    42 
     US4   BOYS ARE BACK   COLAHAN    1.2270   16:49:58    --     2-39-28  6    43 
 US41555   CABARET         LIMOGGIO   1.2510   16:49: 4    --     2-41-28  7    44 
 US52774   HELLCAT         CANALES    1.2400   16:51:56    --     2-43-36  8    45 
 US50282   ALTAIR          JOHNSON    1.1970   16:57:44    --     2-44-52  9    46 
 US51543   PTERODACTYL     WEISMAN    1.2170   16:55:37    --     2-45- 3  10   47 
  US3800   NASTY MEDICINE  SHERWIN    1.1700   17: 1: 5    --     2-45- 4  11   48 
 US50750   SPITFIRE        JULIAS     1.2200   16:57:37    --     2-47-54  12   49 

RED 4 - IRC ONE
| START TIME: 14:26
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US52529   RUM FUNNY       SUITER     1.1510   15:55: 0    --     1-42-26  1    1  
  US8858   JACK KNIFE      HALL       1.1210   15:57:27    --     1-42-31  2    2  
 US51758   T-SQUARED       TOWNSEND   1.1050   15:59:37    --     1-43-27  3    3  
 US25279   SHAMROCK SENSAT DI MATTIA  1.0800   16: 1:57    --     1-43-38  4    4  
 US50500   CHRIS DRAGON    WEISS      1.1390   15:57:32    --     1-44-15  5    5  
 US31200   SETTLER         RICH       1.0740   16: 4:16    --     1-45-32  6    7  
 US39531   UPGRADE         GIBBONSNEF 1.0980   16: 3:24    --     1-46-57  7    10 
   US430   AGINCOURT       USCGA      1.1590   15:58:49    --     1-47-34  8    12 
 US83196   HOT FLASH       LEVINE/DUR 1.1470   15:59:48    --     1-47-35  9    13 
   US014   2TH'MAX         AMENDOLA   1.0910   16: 5:11    --     1-48-13  10   17 
 US39512   SCHERHERAZADE   CHANDLER   1.1330   16: 1:36    --     1-48-19  11   18 
 US54321   HOT NUMBERS     JOSEPH     1.0670   16: 8:32    --     1-49-24  12   20 
    US34   BLOCKADE RUNNER BINGHAM    1.0910   16: 7:15    --     1-50-28  13   24 
    US38   AMADEUS         YAISSLE    1.1070   16: 6:28    --     1-51-13  14   26 
   US121   COOL BREEZE     COOPER     1.1640   16: 1:38    --     1-51-19  15   27 
 US42242   HOOLIGAN        BRINKERHOF 1.1550   16: 2:34    --     1-51-32  16   28 
 US52240   SQUEEZEPLAY     BRINEGAR   1.0960   16: 9:26    --     1-53-22  17   29 
 US52218   TUNDA           FRETZ      1.0810   16:17:49    --     2- 0-52  18   31 

RED 5 - IRC TWO
| START TIME: 14:31
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US63396   DRACO           BEHRINGER  1.0350   16:12: 7    --     1-44-39  1    6  
 US42298   CABADY          BALDWIN    1.0420   16:12:35    --     1-45-51  2    8  
 US51072   TROUBADOR       WEINTRAUB  1.0360   16:13:51    --     1-46-33  3    9  
 US93307   SCHOCK THERAPY  KAUFFMAN   1.0250   16:15:36    --     1-47-13  4    11 
 US40789   LORA ANN        DUMOULIN   1.0360   16:14:56    --     1-47-40  5    14 
 US43564   GREMLIN         CATHCART   1.0560   16:13: 2    --     1-47-45  6    15 
 US41841   APPARITION      BOWES      1.0450   16:14:11    --     1-47-50  7    16 
 US43818   PIED PIPER      STORCK     1.0410   16:15:27    --     1-48-44  8    19 
 US83321   SPICE           PARKER     1.0380   16:16:30    --     1-49-31  9    21 
 US52309   AMERICAN GIRL   GALYON     1.0430   16:16:38    --     1-50-11  10   22 
 US73407   SNOW BIRD       VON MAFFEI 1.0270   16:18:30    --     1-50-24  11   23 
    US43   PRODIGAL        JOHNSTONE  1.0270   16:19: 6    --     1-51- 1  12   25 
 US25286   ARCTURUS        CHAZOTTE   1.0540   16:21:37    --     1-56-35  13   30