STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                                      BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                           JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 23, 2005                                                                (c)STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
Time: 2:29pm                                                                 Yacht Race Scoring Systems
*************************************** R A C E  #4  D E T A I L ***************************************


RED 3 FARR 40
| START TIME: 11:10
| COURSE LENGTH:   19.1 Miles
|
|                                                             FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL   HR:MN:SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
  US5764   MEAN MACHINE    FARR 40    DE RIDDER  MONACO       13:48: 3   2-38- 3  1    1  
    US69   WARPATH         FARR 40    HOWE       SDYC         13:49:18   2-39-18  2    2  
 US40038   PREDATOR        FARR 40    DAVIDSON   NATIONAL     13:52: 2   2-42- 2  3    3  
 US46957   GROOVEDERCI     FARR40     DEMOURKAS  SBYC         13:52:10   2-42-10  4    4  
 US51483   PIRANHA         FARR40     VOSS       CALIF        13:53:18   2-43-18  5    5  
 US40076   LE RENARD       FARR 40    PHILLIPS   ANNAPOLIS    13:53:25   2-43-25  6    6  
  US4040   SOLUTION        FARR 40    THOMSON    STC          13:54:27   2-44-27  7    7  
 US51695   NIMBUS          FARR 40    HOWELL     USMMA        13:55:35   2-45-35  8    8  
    US95   GEM             FARR 40    USCGA      USCGA        13:56:37   2-46-37  9    9  
    US22   COLUMBIA        FARR 40    LYONS      USMMAN       14: 1:17   2-51-17  10   10 
    US26   CANVASBACK      FARR 40    CROKER     TRED AVON    14: 1:24   2-51-24  11   11 
 US50060   IMPETUOUS       FARR 40    ZABETAKIS  NYYC/STC     14: 2:12   2-52-12  12   12 

RED 1-IRC SUPER ZERO
| START TIME: 11:15
| COURSE LENGTH:   19.1 Miles
|
|                                                                    FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US51112   TITAN           RP75       HILL       PYC        1.5150   13: 9:39    --     2-53-42  1    1  
   US119   NUMBERS         FARR 60    MEYERS     NEW YORK   1.3810   13:26:14    --     3- 1-14  2    2  
 US60006   RIMA            CTM 60     BRIM       STORM TRY  1.3700   13:30: 8    --     3- 5- 8  3    3  
 US52560   HISSAR          FARR 60    CATO       NEW YORK   1.3760   13:29:55    --     3- 5-39  4    4  
 US28752   LIGHTWAVE       TRANSPAC52 FORD       NYYC/BYC   1.3350   13:35:19    --     3- 7-19  5    5  
    US92   YELLOW JACKET   FARR 53    BULMAN     STC        1.3130   13:45:34    --     3-17-42  6    22 

RED 2 - IRC ZERO
| START TIME: 11:10
| COURSE LENGTH:   19.1 Miles
|
|                                                                    FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
  US1200   HIGH NOON       ILC 40     COLL/BENJ  SCYC       1.1980   13:49:11    --     3-10-42  1    7  
     US4   BOYS ARE BACK   FARR 36    COLAHAN    EASTERN    1.2270   13:47:51    --     3-13-41  2    14 
    US18   BETTER THAN     SWAN 45    ROJEK      NYYC       1.1940   13:53: 2    --     3-14-40  3    16 
 US50974   SFORZANDO       TAYLOR 45  HALL       EYC        1.1690   13:57:47    --     3-16- 8  4    17 
 US45026   BANDIT          SWAN 45    FISHER     IHYC       1.1940   13:54:24    --     3-16-18  5    18 
   US630   ACE             J145       STELLE     BREAKWATER 1.2370   13:49:12    --     3-16-56  6    20 
 US51543   PTERODACTYL     DOBROTH 43 WEISMAN    SHORE & CO 1.2170   13:52: 5    --     3-17-15  7    21 
 US52774   HELLCAT         FARR 49    CANALES    NASS       1.2400   13:49:34    --     3-17-52  8    25 
 US50282   ALTAIR          RP45       JOHNSON    EASTPORT   1.1970   13:58:58    --     3-22-15  9    34 
 US50750   SPITFIRE        TRIPP 47   JULIAS     MILFORD    1.2200   13:58: 7    --     3-25- 6  10   37 
 US41555   CABARET         TRIPP47    LIMOGGIO              1.2510   13:55: 2    --     3-26-27  11   43 
  US3800   NASTY MEDICINE  FARR 40    SHERWIN    RBYC       1.1700   14: 6:41    --     3-26-43  12   45 

RED 4 - IRC ONE
| START TIME: 11:05
| COURSE LENGTH:   19.1 Miles
|
|                                                                    FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US52529   RUM FUNNY       J133       SUITER     SAN DIEGO  1.1510   13:50:27    --     3-10-26  1    6  
 US31200   SETTLER         CTM42      RICH       SHELTER IS 1.0740   14: 3:25    --     3-11-37  2    8  
 US50500   CHRIS DRAGON    J130       WEISS      STC        1.1390   13:53:24    --     3-11-48  3    9  
  US8858   JACK KNIFE      J133       HALL                  1.1210   13:56:34    --     3-12-20  4    10 
 US51758   T-SQUARED       IMX 40     TOWNSEND   NEW YORK   1.1050   14: 0:38    --     3-14- 4  5    15 
 US39531   UPGRADE         FARR 395   GIBBONSNEF CORIN PHIL 1.0980   14: 3:59    --     3-16-31  6    19 
 US54321   HOT NUMBERS     TAYLOR 42  JOSEPH                1.0670   14:10:18    --     3-17-43  7    23 
 US83196   HOT FLASH       FARR 40.7  LEVINE/DUR ESSEX      1.1470   13:57:29    --     3-17-50  8    24 
 US25279   SHAMROCK SENSAT N/M 40     DI MATTIA  SBYC       1.0800   14: 8:26    --     3-18- 6  9    26 
 US52240   SQUEEZEPLAY     IMX40      BRINEGAR   NEW YORK   1.0960   14: 6:21    --     3-18-46  10   28 
   US014   2TH'MAX         MUMM30     AMENDOLA   MILFORD    1.0910   14: 7:32    --     3-19- 9  11   29 
    US38   AMADEUS         IMX 40     YAISSLE    TED AVON   1.1070   14: 5:58    --     3-20-20  12   32 
    US34   BLOCKADE RUNNER MUMM 30    BINGHAM    ANNAPOLIS  1.0910   14:11:52    --     3-23-52  13   35 
   US121   COOL BREEZE     MELGES 32  COOPER     STOCKTON   1.1640   14: 2: 3    --     3-26- 5  14   39 
 US42242   HOOLIGAN        EVELYN 42  BRINKERHOF FISHER IS. 1.1550   14: 3:33    --     3-26-14  15   40 
   US430   AGINCOURT       NM43       USCGA      USCGA      1.1590   14: 2:58    --     3-26-16  16   41 
 US39512   SCHERHERAZADE   FARR 395   CHANDLER   EASTERN    1.1330   14: 7:25    --     3-26-41  17   44 
 US52218   TUNDA           SQ36       FRETZ      CHESTER    1.0810   14:18:48    --     3-29-30  18   47 

RED 5 - IRC TWO
| START TIME: 10:55
| COURSE LENGTH:   19.1 Miles
|
|                                                                    FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US40789   LORA ANN        EXP 37     DUMOULIN   LYC/STC    1.0360   14: 0:49    --     3-12-30  1    11 
 US51072   TROUBADOR       EXPRESS 37 WEINTRAUB  NYYC       1.0360   14: 0:56    --     3-12-38  2    12 
 US42298   CABADY          EXPRESS 37 BALDWIN    SAUGATUCK  1.0420   14: 0:51    --     3-13-39  3    13 
 US93307   SCHOCK THERAPY  SCHOCK 35  KAUFFMAN   ANNAPOLIS  1.0250   14: 8:34    --     3-18-24  4    27 
 US41841   APPARITION      FRERS 41   BOWES      RHODE RIV  1.0450   14: 5:49    --     3-19-24  5    30 
 US63396   DRACO           EXP 37     BEHRINGER  ATLAN HIGH 1.0350   14: 7:55    --     3-19-40  6    31 
 US73407   SNOW BIRD       SCHOCK 35  VON MAFFEI DUCK IS.   1.0270   14:10: 7    --     3-20-23  7    33 
 US43564   GREMLIN         TRIPP 36   CATHCART   MYSTIC     1.0560   14: 8:37    --     3-24-28  8    36 
 US43818   PIED PIPER      TRIPP 36   STORCK     LLOYD HARB 1.0410   14:12: 9    --     3-25-14  9    38 
    US43   PRODIGAL        J100       JOHNSTONE  WADAWANUCK 1.0270   14:15:58    --     3-26-24  10   42 
 US83321   SPICE           FARR31     PARKER     ANNAPOLIS  1.0380   14:14:55    --     3-27-31  11   46 
 US52309   AMERICAN GIRL   X37        GALYON     ITHICA     1.0430   14:16:47    --     3-30-28  12   48 
 US25286   ARCTURUS        CAPRI 37   CHAZOTTE   MANHASSET  1.0540   14:24: 1    --     3-40-18  13   49