STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                                      BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                           JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 23, 2005                                                                (c)STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
Time: 2:35pm                                                                 Yacht Race Scoring Systems
*************************************** R A C E  #6  D E T A I L ***************************************


RED 3 FARR 40
| START TIME: 15:20
|
|                                                             FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL   HR:MN:SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
    US69   WARPATH         FARR 40    HOWE       SDYC         16:16:42   0-56-42  1    1  
 US46957   GROOVEDERCI     FARR40     DEMOURKAS  SBYC         16:17:11   0-57-11  2    2  
  US5764   MEAN MACHINE    FARR 40    DE RIDDER  MONACO       16:17:17   0-57-17  3    3  
 US40076   LE RENARD       FARR 40    PHILLIPS   ANNAPOLIS    16:17:44   0-57-44  4    4  
  US4040   SOLUTION        FARR 40    THOMSON    STC          16:17:59   0-57-59  5    5  
 US51483   PIRANHA         FARR40     VOSS       CALIF        16:18: 5   0-58- 5  6    6  
    US95   GEM             FARR 40    USCGA      USCGA        16:18:58   0-58-58  7    7  
    US22   COLUMBIA        FARR 40    LYONS      USMMAN       16:19:12   0-59-12  8    8  
 US40038   PREDATOR        FARR 40    DAVIDSON   NATIONAL     16:19:14   0-59-14  9    9  
 US51695   NIMBUS          FARR 40    HOWELL     USMMA        16:19:27   0-59-27  10   10 
    US26   CANVASBACK      FARR 40    CROKER     TRED AVON    16:19:35   0-59-35  11   11 
 US50060   IMPETUOUS       FARR 40    ZABETAKIS  NYYC/STC     16:20:20   1- 0-20  12   12 

RED 1-IRC SUPER ZERO
| START TIME: 15:10
|
|                                                                    FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
   US119   NUMBERS         FARR 60    MEYERS     NEW YORK   1.3810   15:56:11    --     1- 3-47  1    27 
 US51112   TITAN           RP75       HILL       PYC        1.5150   15:52: 6    --     1- 3-47  1    27 
 US52560   HISSAR          FARR 60    CATO       NEW YORK   1.3760   15:57:32    --     1- 5-24  3    31 
 US60006   RIMA            CTM 60     BRIM       STORM TRY  1.3700   15:58:40    --     1- 6-40  4    33 
 US28752   LIGHTWAVE       TRANSPAC52 FORD       NYYC/BYC   1.3350   16: 3:44    --     1-11-44  5    44 
    US92   YELLOW JACKET   FARR 53    BULMAN     STC        1.3130   16: 4:58    --     1-12-10  6    47 

RED 2 - IRC ZERO
| START TIME: 15:15
|
|                                                                    FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
  US1200   HIGH NOON       ILC 40     COLL/BENJ  SCYC       1.1980   16:11:45    --     1- 7-59  1    34 
 US45026   BANDIT          SWAN 45    FISHER     IHYC       1.1940   16:12: 5    --     1- 8- 9  2    35 
     US4   BOYS ARE BACK   FARR 36    COLAHAN    EASTERN    1.2270   16:10:48    --     1- 8-28  3    38 
    US18   BETTER THAN     SWAN 45    ROJEK      NYYC       1.1940   16:13: 7    --     1- 9-23  4    39 
 US52774   HELLCAT         FARR 49    CANALES    NASS       1.2400   16:11:27    --     1-10- 0  5    40 
 US50974   SFORZANDO       TAYLOR 45  HALL       EYC        1.1690   16:15: 8    --     1-10-18  6    41 
   US630   ACE             J145       STELLE     BREAKWATER 1.2370   16:12:11    --     1-10-44  7    42 
 US41555   CABARET         TRIPP47    LIMOGGIO              1.2510   16:12: 9    --     1-11-30  8    43 
 US50282   ALTAIR          RP45       JOHNSON    EASTPORT   1.1970   16:14:56    --     1-11-44  9    44 
  US3800   NASTY MEDICINE  FARR 40    SHERWIN    RBYC       1.1700   16:16:26    --     1-11-53  10   46 
 US51543   PTERODACTYL     DOBROTH 43 WEISMAN    SHORE & CO 1.2170   16:15:32    --     1-13-40  11   48 
 US50750   SPITFIRE        TRIPP 47   JULIAS     MILFORD    1.2200   16:16:20    --     1-14-50  12   49 

RED 4 - IRC ONE
| START TIME: 15:40
|
|                                                                    FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US51758   T-SQUARED       IMX 40     TOWNSEND   NEW YORK   1.1050   16:32:57    --     0-58-31  1    3  
 US31200   SETTLER         CTM42      RICH       SHELTER IS 1.0740   16:35:10    --     0-59-15  2    7  
 US52529   RUM FUNNY       J133       SUITER     SAN DIEGO  1.1510   16:32: 8    --     1- 0- 0  3    8  
 US39531   UPGRADE         FARR 395   GIBBONSNEF CORIN PHIL 1.0980   16:34:54    --     1- 0-17  4    10 
   US430   AGINCOURT       NM43       USCGA      USCGA      1.1590   16:33: 4    --     1- 1-30  5    15 
   US121   COOL BREEZE     MELGES 32  COOPER     STOCKTON   1.1640   16:32:53    --     1- 1-33  6    16 
 US25279   SHAMROCK SENSAT N/M 40     DI MATTIA  SBYC       1.0800   16:36:59    --     1- 1-33  6    16 
    US34   BLOCKADE RUNNER MUMM 30    BINGHAM    ANNAPOLIS  1.0910   16:36:33    --     1- 1-42  8    18 
 US50500   CHRIS DRAGON    J130       WEISS      STC        1.1390   16:34:19    --     1- 1-52  9    19 
  US8858   JACK KNIFE      J133       HALL                  1.1210   16:35:14    --     1- 1-55  10   20 
 US54321   HOT NUMBERS     TAYLOR 42  JOSEPH                1.0670   16:38:13    --     1- 2- 7  11   21 
   US014   2TH'MAX         MUMM30     AMENDOLA   MILFORD    1.0910   16:37: 7    --     1- 2-19  12   22 
 US52240   SQUEEZEPLAY     IMX40      BRINEGAR   NEW YORK   1.0960   16:37:33    --     1- 3- 4  13   24 
    US38   AMADEUS         IMX 40     YAISSLE    TED AVON   1.1070   16:37: 2    --     1- 3- 8  14   25 
 US39512   SCHERHERAZADE   FARR 395   CHANDLER   EASTERN    1.1330   16:35:52    --     1- 3-18  15   26 
 US42242   HOOLIGAN        EVELYN 42  BRINKERHOF FISHER IS. 1.1550   16:35:25    --     1- 4- 0  16   29 
 US83196   HOT FLASH       FARR 40.7  LEVINE/DUR ESSEX      1.1470   16:37:56    --     1- 6-27  17   32 
 US52218   TUNDA           SQ36       FRETZ      CHESTER    1.0810   16:43: 5    --     1- 8-12  18   36 

RED 5 - IRC TWO
| START TIME: 15:52
|
|                                                                    FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US51072   TROUBADOR       EXPRESS 37 WEINTRAUB  NYYC       1.0360   16:45:30    --     0-55-26  1    1  
 US41841   APPARITION      FRERS 41   BOWES      RHODE RIV  1.0450   16:47:56    --     0-58-27  2    2  
 US43564   GREMLIN         TRIPP 36   CATHCART   MYSTIC     1.0560   16:47:50    --     0-58-58  3    4  
 US83321   SPICE           FARR31     PARKER     ANNAPOLIS  1.0380   16:48:54    --     0-59- 4  4    5  
 US43818   PIED PIPER      TRIPP 36   STORCK     LLOYD HARB 1.0410   16:48:50    --     0-59-10  5    6  
 US63396   DRACO           EXP 37     BEHRINGER  ATLAN HIGH 1.0350   16:50: 9    --     1- 0-11  6    9  
 US52309   AMERICAN GIRL   X37        GALYON     ITHICA     1.0430   16:49:52    --     1- 0-21  7    11 
 US93307   SCHOCK THERAPY  SCHOCK 35  KAUFFMAN   ANNAPOLIS  1.0250   16:50:59    --     1- 0-27  8    12 
 US42298   CABADY          EXPRESS 37 BALDWIN    SAUGATUCK  1.0420   16:50: 5    --     1- 0-31  9    13 
 US40789   LORA ANN        EXP 37     DUMOULIN   LYC/STC    1.0360   16:50:34    --     1- 0-41  10   14 
 US73407   SNOW BIRD       SCHOCK 35  VON MAFFEI DUCK IS.   1.0270   16:53:22    --     1- 3- 1  11   23 
    US43   PRODIGAL        J100       JOHNSTONE  WADAWANUCK 1.0270   16:55: 7    --     1- 4-49  12   30 
 US25286   ARCTURUS        CAPRI 37   CHAZOTTE   MANHASSET  1.0540   16:56:43    --     1- 8-13  13   37