STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                                      BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                           JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 24, 2005                                                                (c)STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
Time: 2:30pm                                                                 Yacht Race Scoring Systems
*************************************** R A C E  #9  D E T A I L ***************************************


RED 3 FARR 40
| START TIME: 11:35
|
|                                                             FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL   HR:MN:SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
  US5764   MEAN MACHINE    FARR 40    DE RIDDER  MONACO       13:14:10   1-39-10  1    1  
 US40076   LE RENARD       FARR 40    PHILLIPS   ANNAPOLIS    13:14:39   1-39-39  2    2  
    US69   WARPATH         FARR 40    HOWE       SDYC         13:15:26   1-40-26  3    3  
  US4040   SOLUTION        FARR 40    THOMSON    STC          13:15:38   1-40-38  4    4  
 US40038   PREDATOR        FARR 40    DAVIDSON   NATIONAL     13:15:53   1-40-53  5    5  
    US95   GEM             FARR 40    USCGA      USCGA        13:16:42   1-41-42  6    6  
 US46957   GROOVEDERCI     FARR40     DEMOURKAS  SBYC         13:16:49   1-41-49  7    7  
 US51483   PIRANHA         FARR40     VOSS       CALIF        13:17:28   1-42-28  8    8  
    US26   CANVASBACK      FARR 40    CROKER     TRED AVON    13:17:41   1-42-41  9    9  
 US51695   NIMBUS          FARR 40    HOWELL     USMMA        13:17:52   1-42-52  10   10 
 US50060   IMPETUOUS       FARR 40    ZABETAKIS  NYYC/STC     13:18:14   1-43-14  11   11 
    US22   COLUMBIA        FARR 40    LYONS      USMMAN       13:19:35   1-44-35  12   12 

RED 1-IRC SUPER ZERO
| START TIME: 10:35
|
|                                                                    FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US51112   TITAN           RP75       HILL       PYC        1.5150   11:50:24    --     1-54-14  1    29 
   US119   NUMBERS         FARR 60    MEYERS     NEW YORK   1.3810   11:58:18    --     1-55- 2  2    31 
 US60006   RIMA            CTM 60     BRIM       STORM TRY  1.3700   12: 1:29    --     1-58-29  3    34 
 US52560   HISSAR          FARR 60    CATO       NEW YORK   1.3760   12: 1:49    --     1-59-28  4    35 
 US28752   LIGHTWAVE       TRANSPAC52 FORD       NYYC/BYC   1.3350   12: 5:19    --     2- 0-34  5    36 
    US92   YELLOW JACKET   FARR 53    BULMAN     STC        1.3130   12: 9:24    --     2- 3-57  6    42 

RED 2 - IRC ZERO
| START TIME: 11:30
|
|                                                                    FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US45026   BANDIT          SWAN 45    FISHER     IHYC       1.1940   13: 6: 9    --     1-54-48  1    30 
    US18   BETTER THAN     SWAN 45    ROJEK      NYYC       1.1940   13: 6:40    --     1-55-25  2    32 
 US50974   SFORZANDO       TAYLOR 45  HALL       EYC        1.1690   13:10:40    --     1-57-41  3    33 
   US630   ACE             J145       STELLE     BREAKWATER 1.2370   13: 8:24    --     2- 1-43  4    37 
 US52774   HELLCAT         FARR 49    CANALES    NASS       1.2400   13: 8:14    --     2- 1-49  5    38 
 US51543   PTERODACTYL     DOBROTH 43 WEISMAN    SHORE & CO 1.2170   13:10:32    --     2- 2-21  6    39 
 US50282   ALTAIR          RP45       JOHNSON    EASTPORT   1.1970   13:12:55    --     2- 3-11  7    40 
 US41555   CABARET         TRIPP47    LIMOGGIO              1.2510   13: 8:54    --     2- 3-43  8    41 
 US50750   SPITFIRE        TRIPP 47   JULIAS     MILFORD    1.2200   13:13:18    --     2- 6- 2  9    43 
  US3800   NASTY MEDICINE  FARR 40    SHERWIN    RBYC       1.1700   13:18:12    --     2- 6-36  10   44 
     US4   BOYS ARE BACK   FARR 36    COLAHAN    EASTERN    1.2270    0: 0: 0    --     -        DNS  DNS
  US1200   HIGH NOON       ILC 40     COLL/BENJ  SCYC       1.1980    0: 0: 0    --     -        DNS  DNS

RED 4 - IRC ONE
| START TIME: 11:40
|
|                                                                    FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US52529   RUM FUNNY       J133       SUITER     SAN DIEGO  1.1510   12:49:10    --     1-19-37  1    3  
  US8858   JACK KNIFE      J133       HALL                  1.1210   12:51: 9    --     1-19-46  2    4  
 US50500   CHRIS DRAGON    J130       WEISS      STC        1.1390   12:50:26    --     1-20-13  3    6  
 US31200   SETTLER         CTM42      RICH       SHELTER IS 1.0740   12:55:30    --     1-21- 5  4    9  
 US51758   T-SQUARED       IMX 40     TOWNSEND   NEW YORK   1.1050   12:53:35    --     1-21-19  5    11 
 US54321   HOT NUMBERS     TAYLOR 42  JOSEPH                1.0670   12:56:33    --     1-21-41  6    13 
   US430   AGINCOURT       NM43       USCGA      USCGA      1.1590   12:50:33    --     1-21-46  7    15 
    US38   AMADEUS         IMX 40     YAISSLE    TED AVON   1.1070   12:54:35    --     1-22-34  8    17 
 US25279   SHAMROCK SENSAT N/M 40     DI MATTIA  SBYC       1.0800   12:56:35    --     1-22-43  9    18 
   US014   2TH'MAX         MUMM30     AMENDOLA   MILFORD    1.0910   12:56:11    --     1-23- 7  10   19 
 US83196   HOT FLASH       FARR 40.7  LEVINE/DUR ESSEX      1.1470   12:53:16    --     1-24- 2  11   20 
 US39531   UPGRADE         FARR 395   GIBBONSNEF CORIN PHIL 1.0980   12:56:43    --     1-24-14  12   22 
 US52240   SQUEEZEPLAY     IMX40      BRINEGAR   NEW YORK   1.0960   12:57: 7    --     1-24-31  13   23 
 US39512   SCHERHERAZADE   FARR 395   CHANDLER   EASTERN    1.1330   12:54:49    --     1-24-46  14   24 
    US34   BLOCKADE RUNNER MUMM 30    BINGHAM    ANNAPOLIS  1.0910   12:57:42    --     1-24-46  14   24 
   US121   COOL BREEZE     MELGES 32  COOPER     STOCKTON   1.1640   12:53:19    --     1-25-20  16   27 
 US52218   TUNDA           SQ36       FRETZ      CHESTER    1.0810    0: 0: 0    --     -        DNS  DNS
 US42242   HOOLIGAN        EVELYN 42  BRINKERHOF FISHER IS. 1.1550    0: 0: 0    --     -        DNS  DNS

RED 5 - IRC TWO
| START TIME: 11:45
|
|                                                                    FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US40789   LORA ANN        EXP 37     DUMOULIN   LYC/STC    1.0360   13: 0: 8    --     1-17-50  1    1  
 US51072   TROUBADOR       EXPRESS 37 WEINTRAUB  NYYC       1.0360   13: 0:36    --     1-18-19  2    2  
 US41841   APPARITION      FRERS 41   BOWES      RHODE RIV  1.0450   13: 1:25    --     1-19-51  3    5  
 US93307   SCHOCK THERAPY  SCHOCK 35  KAUFFMAN   ANNAPOLIS  1.0250   13: 3:45    --     1-20-43  4    7  
 US73407   SNOW BIRD       SCHOCK 35  VON MAFFEI DUCK IS.   1.0270   13: 3:42    --     1-20-49  5    8  
 US43818   PIED PIPER      TRIPP 36   STORCK     LLOYD HARB 1.0410   13: 3: 3    --     1-21-15  6    10 
 US42298   CABADY          EXPRESS 37 BALDWIN    SAUGATUCK  1.0420   13: 3:19    --     1-21-36  7    12 
 US63396   DRACO           EXP 37     BEHRINGER  ATLAN HIGH 1.0350   13: 3:57    --     1-21-43  8    14 
 US83321   SPICE           FARR31     PARKER     ANNAPOLIS  1.0380   13: 4:28    --     1-22-29  9    16 
    US43   PRODIGAL        J100       JOHNSTONE  WADAWANUCK 1.0270   13: 6:55    --     1-24- 8  10   21 
 US52309   AMERICAN GIRL   X37        GALYON     ITHICA     1.0430   13: 6:27    --     1-24-57  11   26 
 US43564   GREMLIN         TRIPP 36   CATHCART   MYSTIC     1.0560   13: 7:30    --     1-27- 7  12   28 
 US25286   ARCTURUS        CAPRI 37   CHAZOTTE   MANHASSET  1.0540    0: 0: 0    --     -        DNF  DNF