STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                             BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                   JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 21, 2005                                                       
Time: 0:31am                                                Yacht Race Scoring Systems
****************************** R A C E  #1  D E T A I L ******************************


WHITE 1 - FARR 395
| START TIME: 10:35
| COURSE LENGTH:    9.0 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/6 legs          
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   D:HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US39506   COYOTE          CLEMENS    1:12:10:13  25-35-13  1    1  
 US39505   TSUNAMI         OSTBERG/DA 1:12:11: 3  25-36- 3  2    2  
 US39516   AVALANCE        ALBRECHT   1:12:14:35  25-39-35  3    3  
 US39525   QUINTESSENCE    WIDMAN     1:12:14:46  25-39-46  4    4  
 US39537   FEARLESS        DURLACH    1:12:14:56  25-39-56  5    5  
 US39510   EXTREME         BLOKSBERG  1:12:15:54  25-40-54  6    6  

WHITE 3 - BEN 40.7
| START TIME: 10:45
| COURSE LENGTH:    9.0 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/6 legs          
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING D:HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US93004   DAME BLANCHE    BLUMENCROM 1.0780 0:12:26:22    --     1-49-16  1    1  
 US51677   MOON RACER      COMERFORD  1.0680 0:12:27:20    --     1-49-18  2    2  
 US93063   DOWN TIME       FREITEG    1.0780 0:12:27: 4    --     1-50- 2  3    3  
 US51317   SHADOWFAX       PORTER     1.0780 0:12:29: 6    --     1-52-13  4    4  
 US93460   OVERLAP         CARKHUFF   1.0830 0:12:29:32    --     1-53-13  5    5  
 US52095   SARAH           MANNING    1.0800 0:12:31:12    --     1-54-42  6    6  
 US51518   RESOLUTE        ARNDT      1.0760 0:12:35:40    --     1-59- 5  7    7  

WHITE 6 - J105
| START TIME: 11:11
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.0 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/4 legs          
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   D:HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
   US493   INDEFATIGABLE   LOTZ       1:12:17:36  25- 6-36  1    1  
   US485   PRETTY SKETCHY  ENRIGHT    1:12:18: 2  25- 7- 2  2    2  
 US44105   RIGADOON        RIGGS      1:12:19: 5  25- 8- 5  3    3  
   US252   ZEPHYR          STONE      1:12:20: 0  25- 9- 0  4    4  
   US326   MOPELIA         SEYNNAEVE  1:12:20: 8  25- 9- 8  5    5  
   US600   GHOST           COLBURN    1:12:20:11  25- 9-11  6    6  
   US300   KIMA            WEIDERMAN  1:12:20:38  25- 9-38  7    7  
   US321   RUM & JAVA      BIDDLE     1:12:21:32  25-10-32  8    8  
   US353   WOODY           HENNESSY   1:12:22:35  25-11-35  9    9  
    US50   ECLIPSE         EMERY      1:12:22:46  25-11-46  10   10 
   US389   MORNING GLORY   OLSSON     1:12:23: 8  25-12- 8  11   11 
 US43772   SEA SHADOW      SHUMWAY    1:12:23:40  25-12-40  12   12 
   US526   SAVASANA        KEANE      1:12:23:56  25-12-56  13   13 
   US202   RESULTS         LIBBY      1:12:24: 2  25-13- 2  14   14 
   US146A  JOYSEA          BOYLAN     1:12:24:27  25-13-27  15   15 
 US51050   LIQUID COURAGE  HEUN       1:12:24:31  25-13-31  16   16 
    US73   RETERN          D.SHAVER   1:12:24:35  25-13-35  17   17 
   US461   JATO            GILLIS     1:12:26:15  25-15-15  18   18 
 US50988   ANDIAMO         STRAUCH    1:12:26:19  25-15-19  19   19 
 US50938   KETCHPLESS      MCCLUSKEY  1:12:26:26  25-15-26  20   20 
   US501   TENACIOUS       GITCHEL    1:12:27:16  25-16-16  21   21 

WHITE 5 - J109
| START TIME: 10:55
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.0 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/4 legs          
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   D:HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
    US72   GUT FEELING     HERLILY    1:12: 0:59  25- 5-59  1    1  
    US54   ELECTRA         CROSSLEY   1:12: 1:12  25- 6-12  2    2  
   US146   STORM           LYALL      1:12: 4:14  25- 9-14  3    3  
   US237   MOJO            RHYNE      1:12: 6:35  25-11-35  4    4  
   US162   RELENTLESS      MINELLA    1:12: 6:46  25-11-46  5    5  
    US51   RUSH            SWEETSER   1:12: 7: 9  25-12- 9  6    6  
 US51938   OFF BEAT        HANNAH     1:12: 7:16  25-12-16  7    7  
   US250   MELODY          TANNOUS    1:12: 7:36  25-12-36  8    8  
 US52202   CAMINOS         FILIPPELI  1:12: 7:41  25-12-41  9    9  
   US123   WARRIOR         BURROWS    1:12: 8:33  25-13-33  10   10 
   US200   MISCHIEF        BROWN      1:12: 9:23  25-14-23  11   11 
    US78   ROCKY RACER     GOTTSCHALK 1:12:10: 1  25-15- 1  12   12 
 US52278   TBD             O'DOWD     1:12:13: 3  25-18- 3  13   13 
   US243   SUNDARI         GOLD/CARPE 1:12: 5:55   -        OCS  OCS
    US71   PHOEBE'S PHLING MILLIGAN   1:12: 5:40   -        OCS  OCS
   US140   LORELEI         JOHNSON    1:12: 6: 4   -        OCS  OCS

WHITE 4 - J120
| START TIME: 10:50
| COURSE LENGTH:    9.0 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/6 legs          
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   D:HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US50316   RICOCHET        LEE        1:12:33:15  25-43-15  1    1  
 US93081   EURO TRASH GIRL WEAVER     1:12:33:16  25-43-16  2    2  
 US51467   SARAH BETH      BERTEKAP   1:12:33:42  25-43-42  3    3  
   US114A  SUNDAY DRIVER   CARBALLAL  1:12:34: 4  25-44- 4  4    4  
 US51233   BRAVEHEART      CAMPBELL   1:12:34:12  25-44-12  5    5  
 US51601   AVRA            PETRIDES   1:12:35:16  25-45-16  6    6  
 US51790   CAT CAME BACK   MOSSOP     1:12:37:51  25-47-51  7    7  
 US51120   WINDBORN        BORN       1:12:40:23  25-50-23  8    8  

WHITE 2 - J44
| START TIME: 10:40
| COURSE LENGTH:    9.0 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/6 legs          
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   D:HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US42880   CHALLENGE IV    WILLIS     1:12:16: 3  25-36- 3  1    1  
    US49   GOLD DIGGER     BISHOP     1:12:16:43  25-36-43  2    2  
 US44007   BROWN-EYED GIRL DINHOFER   1:12:19:13  25-39-13  3    3  
 US83000   MAXINE          KETCHAM    1:12:21:13  25-41-13  4    4  
   US444   RUNAWAY         GLENN      1:12:23:10  25-43-10  5    5  
 US42844   CHARLIE V       SCHULMAN   1:12:23:31  25-43-31  6    6  
 US35753   SPIRIT          COMFORT    1:12:23:45  25-43-45  7    7  
 US25244   DIOGENES 2      CLARK      1:12:24:40  25-44-40  8    8  
 US42324   GLORY           HALL       1:12:25: 8  25-45- 8  9    9  
 US43787   RESOLUTE        RAVE       1:12:27:55  25-47-55  10   10