STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                             BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                   JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 21, 2005                                                       
Time: 0:33am                                                Yacht Race Scoring Systems
****************************** R A C E  #2  D E T A I L ******************************


WHITE 1 - FARR 395
| START TIME: 13:05
| COURSE LENGTH:    9.2 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/6 legs; 1.5 mi  
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   D:HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US39505   TSUNAMI         OSTBERG/DA 1:14:33:26  25-28-26  1    1  
 US39537   FEARLESS        DURLACH    1:14:34:29  25-29-29  2    2  
 US39516   AVALANCE        ALBRECHT   1:14:35:23  25-30-23  3    3  
 US39525   QUINTESSENCE    WIDMAN     1:14:35:40  25-30-40  4    4  
 US39506   COYOTE          CLEMENS    1:14:35:48  25-30-48  5    5  
 US39510   EXTREME         BLOKSBERG  1:14:36:47  25-31-47  6    6  

WHITE 3 - BEN 40.7
| START TIME: 13:15
| COURSE LENGTH:    9.2 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/6 legs; 1.5 mi  
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING D:HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US93063   DOWN TIME       FREITEG    1.0780 0:14:46:53    --     1-39- 3  1    1  
 US93460   OVERLAP         CARKHUFF   1.0830 0:14:47: 8    --     1-39-47  2    2  
 US93004   DAME BLANCHE    BLUMENCROM 1.0780 0:14:48:21    --     1-40-38  3    3  
 US52095   SARAH           MANNING    1.0800 0:14:48:38    --     1-41- 7  4    4  
 US51518   RESOLUTE        ARNDT      1.0760 0:14:49:11    --     1-41-20  5    5  
 US51677   MOON RACER      COMERFORD  1.0680 0:14:50: 2    --     1-41-30  6    6  
 US51317   SHADOWFAX       PORTER     1.0780 0:14:49:21    --     1-41-43  7    7  

WHITE 6 - J105
| START TIME: 13:30
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.1 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/4 legs; 1.5 mi  
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   D:HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
    US50   ECLIPSE         EMERY      1:14:34:34  25- 4-34  1    1  
   US252   ZEPHYR          STONE      1:14:35:19  25- 5-19  2    2  
   US501   TENACIOUS       GITCHEL    1:14:35:47  25- 5-47  3    3  
   US485   PRETTY SKETCHY  ENRIGHT    1:14:36: 6  25- 6- 6  4    4  
   US493   INDEFATIGABLE   LOTZ       1:14:36:15  25- 6-15  5    5  
   US321   RUM & JAVA      BIDDLE     1:14:36:36  25- 6-36  6    6  
    US73   RETERN          D.SHAVER   1:14:36:46  25- 6-46  7    7  
 US43772   SEA SHADOW      SHUMWAY    1:14:37: 3  25- 7- 3  8    8  
   US326   MOPELIA         SEYNNAEVE  1:14:37: 3  25- 7- 3  8    8  
 US50988   ANDIAMO         STRAUCH    1:14:37:20  25- 7-20  10   10 
   US300   KIMA            WEIDERMAN  1:14:37:26  25- 7-26  11   11 
   US526   SAVASANA        KEANE      1:14:37:49  25- 7-49  12   12 
   US146A  JOYSEA          BOYLAN     1:14:38: 6  25- 8- 6  13   13 
   US461   JATO            GILLIS     1:14:38:17  25- 8-17  14   14 
   US600   GHOST           COLBURN    1:14:38:19  25- 8-19  15   15 
   US353   WOODY           HENNESSY   1:14:38:30  25- 8-30  16   16 
   US389   MORNING GLORY   OLSSON     1:14:38:34  25- 8-34  17   17 
 US44105   RIGADOON        RIGGS      1:14:38:39  25- 8-39  18   18 
 US51050   LIQUID COURAGE  HEUN       1:14:38:58  25- 8-58  19   19 
   US202   RESULTS         LIBBY      1:14:39:26  25- 9-26  20   20 
 US50938   KETCHPLESS      MCCLUSKEY  1:14:41:12  25-11-12  21   21 

WHITE 5 - J109
| START TIME: 13:25
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.1 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/4 legs; 1.5 mi  
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   D:HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
    US54   ELECTRA         CROSSLEY   1:14:29:48  25- 4-48  1    1  
    US72   GUT FEELING     HERLILY    1:14:30:47  25- 5-47  2    2  
    US71   PHOEBE'S PHLING MILLIGAN   1:14:31:14  25- 6-14  3    3  
   US162   RELENTLESS      MINELLA    1:14:31:30  25- 6-30  4    4  
    US51   RUSH            SWEETSER   1:14:31:38  25- 6-38  5    5  
   US146   STORM           LYALL      1:14:31:39  25- 6-39  6    6  
   US237   MOJO            RHYNE      1:14:31:40  25- 6-40  7    7  
   US250   MELODY          TANNOUS    1:14:31:51  25- 6-51  8    8  
 US52202   CAMINOS         FILIPPELI  1:14:32: 0  25- 7- 0  9    9  
   US140   LORELEI         JOHNSON    1:14:32:40  25- 7-40  10   10 
 US51938   OFF BEAT        HANNAH     1:14:32:44  25- 7-44  11   11 
   US243   SUNDARI         GOLD/CARPE 1:14:33: 4  25- 8- 4  12   12 
   US123   WARRIOR         BURROWS    1:14:33:30  25- 8-30  13   13 
    US78   ROCKY RACER     GOTTSCHALK 1:14:34:35  25- 9-35  14   14 
   US200   MISCHIEF        BROWN      1:14:39:42  25-14-42  15   15 
 US52278   TBD             O'DOWD     1:14:43:25  25-18-25  16   16 

WHITE 4 - J120
| START TIME: 13:20
| COURSE LENGTH:    9.2 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/6 legs; 1.5 mi  
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   D:HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US51120   WINDBORN        BORN       1:14:51:41  25-31-41  1    1  
 US51467   SARAH BETH      BERTEKAP   1:14:52: 6  25-32- 6  2    2  
 US50316   RICOCHET        LEE        1:14:52:24  25-32-24  3    3  
 US93081   EURO TRASH GIRL WEAVER     1:14:53:14  25-33-14  4    4  
 US51233   BRAVEHEART      CAMPBELL   1:14:53:27  25-33-27  5    5  
   US114A  SUNDAY DRIVER   CARBALLAL  1:14:54:14  25-34-14  6    6  
 US51601   AVRA            PETRIDES   1:14:55: 2  25-35- 2  7    7  
 US51790   CAT CAME BACK   MOSSOP     1:14:55:25  25-35-25  8    8  

WHITE 2 - J44
| START TIME: 13:10
| COURSE LENGTH:    9.2 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/6 legs; 1.5 mi  
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   D:HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US42880   CHALLENGE IV    WILLIS     1:14:38:10  25-28-10  1    1  
    US49   GOLD DIGGER     BISHOP     1:14:39:14  25-29-14  2    2  
   US444   RUNAWAY         GLENN      1:14:40:54  25-30-54  3    3  
 US25244   DIOGENES 2      CLARK      1:14:41:19  25-31-19  4    4  
 US35753   SPIRIT          COMFORT    1:14:42:19  25-32-19  5    5  
 US83000   MAXINE          KETCHAM    1:14:43:17  25-33-17  6    6  
 US44007   BROWN-EYED GIRL DINHOFER   1:14:43:33  25-33-33  7    7  
 US42324   GLORY           HALL       1:14:44: 0  25-34- 0  8    8  
 US42844   CHARLIE V       SCHULMAN   1:14:44: 1  25-34- 1  9    9  
 US43787   RESOLUTE        RAVE       1:14:44:40  25-34-40  10   10