STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                             BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                   JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 21, 2005                                               (c)STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
Time: 6:34pm                                                Yacht Race Scoring Systems
****************************** R A C E  #3  D E T A I L ******************************


WHITE 1 - FARR 395
| START TIME: 15:05
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.1 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/4 legs; 1.5 mi  
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   D:HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US39516   AVALANCE        ALBRECHT   1:16: 9: 8  25- 4- 8  1    1  
 US39537   FEARLESS        DURLACH    1:16: 9:38  25- 4-38  2    2  
 US39525   QUINTESSENCE    WIDMAN     1:16: 9:48  25- 4-48  3    3  
 US39506   COYOTE          CLEMENS    1:16: 9:49  25- 4-49  4    4  
 US39510   EXTREME         BLOKSBERG  1:16: 9:59  25- 4-59  5    5  
 US39505   TSUNAMI         OSTBERG/DA 1:16:10: 5  25- 5- 5  6    6  

WHITE 3 - BEN 40.7
| START TIME: 15:15
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.1 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/4 legs; 1.5 mi  
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING D:HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US51317   SHADOWFAX       PORTER     1.0780 0:16:20: 4    --     1-10- 9  1    1  
 US51677   MOON RACER      COMERFORD  1.0680 0:16:20:42    --     1-10-10  2    2  
 US93063   DOWN TIME       FREITEG    1.0780 0:16:20:13    --     1-10-18  3    3  
 US93004   DAME BLANCHE    BLUMENCROM 1.0780 0:16:20:16    --     1-10-21  4    4  
 US52095   SARAH           MANNING    1.0800 0:16:20:25    --     1-10-39  5    5  
 US93460   OVERLAP         CARKHUFF   1.0830 0:16:20:34    --     1-11- 1  6    6  
 US51518   RESOLUTE        ARNDT      1.0760 0:16:21:35    --     1-11-39  7    7  

WHITE 6 - J105
| START TIME: 15:30
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.1 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/4 legs; 1.5 mi  
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   D:HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
   US485   PRETTY SKETCHY  ENRIGHT    1:16:41:28  25-11-28  1    1  
   US389   MORNING GLORY   OLSSON     1:16:41:36  25-11-36  2    2  
    US50   ECLIPSE         EMERY      1:16:42:30  25-12-30  3    3  
   US461   JATO            GILLIS     1:16:42:54  25-12-54  4    4  
 US50988   ANDIAMO         STRAUCH    1:16:43:48  25-13-48  5    5  
 US43772   SEA SHADOW      SHUMWAY    1:16:44:12  25-14-12  6    6  
   US526   SAVASANA        KEANE      1:16:44:19  25-14-19  7    7  
   US493   INDEFATIGABLE   LOTZ       1:16:44:36  25-14-36  8    8  
 US44105   RIGADOON        RIGGS      1:16:45: 9  25-15- 9  9    9  
   US501   TENACIOUS       GITCHEL    1:16:45:22  25-15-22  10   10 
   US146A  JOYSEA          BOYLAN     1:16:45:26  25-15-26  11   11 
   US326   MOPELIA         SEYNNAEVE  1:16:45:36  25-15-36  12   12 
   US202   RESULTS         LIBBY      1:16:45:45  25-15-45  13   13 
   US300   KIMA            WEIDERMAN  1:16:45:57  25-15-57  14   14 
   US353   WOODY           HENNESSY   1:16:46: 0  25-16- 0  15   15 
   US252   ZEPHYR          STONE      1:16:46: 5  25-16- 5  16   16 
   US600   GHOST           COLBURN    1:16:46:12  25-16-12  17   17 
    US73   RETERN          D.SHAVER   1:16:47: 7  25-17- 7  18   18 
 US51050   LIQUID COURAGE  HEUN       1:16:47:37  25-17-37  19   19 
 US50938   KETCHPLESS      MCCLUSKEY  1:16:48: 6  25-18- 6  20   20 
   US321   RUM & JAVA      BIDDLE     0: 0: 0: 0   -        DSQ  DSQ

WHITE 5 - J109
| START TIME: 15:25
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.1 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/4 legs; 1.5 mi  
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   D:HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
   US250   MELODY          TANNOUS    1:16:32:37  25- 7-37  1    1  
    US72   GUT FEELING     HERLILY    1:16:33:28  25- 8-28  2    2  
    US71   PHOEBE'S PHLING MILLIGAN   1:16:33:43  25- 8-43  3    3  
    US54   ELECTRA         CROSSLEY   1:16:33:48  25- 8-48  4    4  
    US51   RUSH            SWEETSER   1:16:33:50  25- 8-50  5    5  
   US237   MOJO            RHYNE      1:16:34: 9  25- 9- 9  6    6  
   US146   STORM           LYALL      1:16:34:28  25- 9-28  7    7  
   US162   RELENTLESS      MINELLA    1:16:34:40  25- 9-40  8    8  
   US140   LORELEI         JOHNSON    1:16:34:55  25- 9-55  9    9  
 US52202   CAMINOS         FILIPPELI  1:16:36: 5  25-11- 5  10   10 
 US51938   OFF BEAT        HANNAH     1:16:37:40  25-12-40  11   11 
   US243   SUNDARI         GOLD/CARPE 1:16:38:52  25-13-52  12   12 
    US78   ROCKY RACER     GOTTSCHALK 1:16:39: 4  25-14- 4  13   13 
   US123   WARRIOR         BURROWS    1:16:39:19  25-14-19  14   14 
   US200   MISCHIEF        BROWN      1:16:42:42  25-17-42  15   15 
 US52278   TBD             O'DOWD     1:16:44: 3  25-19- 3  16   16 

WHITE 4 - J120
| START TIME: 15:20
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.1 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/4 legs; 1.5 mi  
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   D:HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US50316   RICOCHET        LEE        1:16:25:44  25- 5-44  1    1  
   US114A  SUNDAY DRIVER   CARBALLAL  1:16:25:51  25- 5-51  2    2  
 US93081   EURO TRASH GIRL WEAVER     1:16:26:10  25- 6-10  3    3  
 US51467   SARAH BETH      BERTEKAP   1:16:26:19  25- 6-19  4    4  
 US51120   WINDBORN        BORN       1:16:26:35  25- 6-35  5    5  
 US51233   BRAVEHEART      CAMPBELL   1:16:26:58  25- 6-58  6    6  
 US51790   CAT CAME BACK   MOSSOP     1:16:28:25  25- 8-25  7    7  
 US51601   AVRA            PETRIDES   1:16:29:22  25- 9-22  8    8  

WHITE 2 - J44
| START TIME: 15:10
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.1 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/4 legs; 1.5 mi  
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   D:HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US83000   MAXINE          KETCHAM    1:16:12:31  25- 2-31  1    1  
    US49   GOLD DIGGER     BISHOP     1:16:13:23  25- 3-23  2    2  
 US42880   CHALLENGE IV    WILLIS     1:16:14:27  25- 4-27  3    3  
 US25244   DIOGENES 2      CLARK      1:16:15: 6  25- 5- 6  4    4  
 US44007   BROWN-EYED GIRL DINHOFER   1:16:15:18  25- 5-18  5    5  
 US42844   CHARLIE V       SCHULMAN   1:16:16: 2  25- 6- 2  6    6  
 US35753   SPIRIT          COMFORT    1:16:16: 8  25- 6- 8  7    7  
 US42324   GLORY           HALL       1:16:16: 9  25- 6- 9  8    8  
   US444   RUNAWAY         GLENN      1:16:17: 1  25- 7- 1  9    9  
 US43787   RESOLUTE        RAVE       1:16:20:15  25-10-15  10   10