STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                             BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                   JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 21, 2005                                               (c)STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
Time: 6:23pm                                                Yacht Race Scoring Systems
****************************** R A C E  #4  D E T A I L ******************************


WHITE 1 - FARR 395
| START TIME: 11:05
| COURSE LENGTH:   19.1 Miles
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US39505   TSUNAMI         OSTBERG/DA   13:52:52   2-47-52  1    1  
 US39516   AVALANCE        ALBRECHT     13:58:53   2-53-53  2    2  
 US39506   COYOTE          CLEMENS      13:59:33   2-54-33  3    3  
 US39525   QUINTESSENCE    WIDMAN       13:59:59   2-54-59  4    4  
 US39510   EXTREME         BLOKSBERG    14: 0:37   2-55-37  5    5  
 US39537   FEARLESS        DURLACH      14: 1:59   2-56-59  6    6  

WHITE 3 - BEN 40.7
| START TIME: 11:00
| COURSE LENGTH:   19.1 Miles
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US93004   DAME BLANCHE    BLUMENCROM 1.0780   13:58:50    --     3-12-47  1    1  
 US93063   DOWN TIME       FREITEG    1.0780   13:59: 9    --     3-13- 7  2    2  
 US52095   SARAH           MANNING    1.0800   13:59:41    --     3-14- 3  3    3  
 US51317   SHADOWFAX       PORTER     1.0780   14: 0:14    --     3-14-17  4    4  
 US93460   OVERLAP         CARKHUFF   1.0830   14: 1:32    --     3-16-36  5    5  
 US51518   RESOLUTE        ARNDT      1.0760   14: 3:50    --     3-17-48  6    6  
 US51677   MOON RACER      COMERFORD  1.0680    0: 0: 0    --     -        DSQ  DSQ

WHITE 6 - J105
| START TIME: 10:45
| COURSE LENGTH:   19.1 Miles
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
   US526   SAVASANA        KEANE        13:46:35   3- 1-35  1    1  
   US493   INDEFATIGABLE   LOTZ         13:47:13   3- 2-13  2    2  
   US485   PRETTY SKETCHY  ENRIGHT      13:48:17   3- 3-17  3    3  
    US50   ECLIPSE         EMERY        13:51: 7   3- 6- 7  4    4  
   US600   GHOST           COLBURN      13:51:13   3- 6-13  5    5  
    US73   RETERN          D.SHAVER     13:51:27   3- 6-27  6    6  
   US326   MOPELIA         SEYNNAEVE    13:52:38   3- 7-38  7    7  
   US202   RESULTS         LIBBY        13:52:53   3- 7-53  8    8  
   US252   ZEPHYR          STONE        13:54:11   3- 9-11  9    9  
   US321   RUM & JAVA      BIDDLE       13:54:54   3- 9-54  10   10 
   US389   MORNING GLORY   OLSSON       13:56: 2   3-11- 2  11   11 
   US501   TENACIOUS       GITCHEL      13:56:10   3-11-10  12   12 
 US50988   ANDIAMO         STRAUCH      13:56:13   3-11-13  13   13 
   US461   JATO            GILLIS       13:56:33   3-11-33  14   14 
 US44105   RIGADOON        RIGGS        13:57: 9   3-12- 9  15   15 
 US50938   KETCHPLESS      MCCLUSKEY    13:57:22   3-12-22  16   16 
 US43772   SEA SHADOW      SHUMWAY      13:58:46   3-13-46  17   17 
   US300   KIMA            WEIDERMAN    13:59:44   3-14-44  18   18 
 US51050   LIQUID COURAGE  HEUN         14: 1:55   3-16-55  19   19 
   US353   WOODY           HENNESSY     14: 2:16   3-17-16  20   20 
   US146A  JOYSEA          BOYLAN       14: 2:33   3-17-33  21   21 

WHITE 5 - J109
| START TIME: 10:50
| COURSE LENGTH:   19.1 Miles
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
    US71   PHOEBE'S PHLING MILLIGAN     13:53: 7   3- 3- 7  1    1  
   US146   STORM           LYALL        13:53:10   3- 3-10  2    2  
   US237   MOJO            RHYNE        13:53:30   3- 3-30  3    3  
    US51   RUSH            SWEETSER     13:53:40   3- 3-40  4    4  
   US162   RELENTLESS      MINELLA      13:55:18   3- 5-18  5    5  
    US54   ELECTRA         CROSSLEY     13:57:38   3- 7-38  6    6  
    US72   GUT FEELING     HERLILY      13:58:25   3- 8-25  7    7  
   US123   WARRIOR         BURROWS      13:59:18   3- 9-18  8    8  
 US52202   CAMINOS         FILIPPELI    14: 1: 7   3-11- 7  9    9  
   US140   LORELEI         JOHNSON      14: 2:48   3-12-48  10   10 
 US51938   OFF BEAT        HANNAH       14: 2:49   3-12-49  11   11 
   US243   SUNDARI         GOLD/CARPE   14: 4:43   3-14-43  12   12 
    US78   ROCKY RACER     GOTTSCHALK   14: 4:48   3-14-48  13   13 
   US250   MELODY          TANNOUS      14: 6:17   3-16-17  14   14 
   US200   MISCHIEF        BROWN        14: 9:41   3-19-41  15   15 
 US52278   TBD             O'DOWD       14:17:58   3-27-58  16   16 

WHITE 4 - J120
| START TIME: 10:55
| COURSE LENGTH:   19.1 Miles
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US51233   BRAVEHEART      CAMPBELL     13:47:57   2-52-57  1    1  
 US51601   AVRA            PETRIDES     13:48:12   2-53-12  2    2  
 US51467   SARAH BETH      BERTEKAP     13:48:48   2-53-48  3    3  
 US51120   WINDBORN        BORN         13:48:53   2-53-53  4    4  
 US93081   EURO TRASH GIRL WEAVER       13:52: 8   2-57- 8  5    5  
   US114A  SUNDAY DRIVER   CARBALLAL    13:53:37   2-58-37  6    6  
 US50316   RICOCHET        LEE          13:54:20   2-59-20  7    7  
 US51790   CAT CAME BACK   MOSSOP       14: 1: 5   3- 6- 5  8    8  

WHITE 2 - J44
| START TIME: 11:00
| COURSE LENGTH:   19.1 Miles
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US35753   SPIRIT          COMFORT      13:50:40   2-50-40  1    1  
 US42324   GLORY           HALL         13:53:55   2-53-55  2    2  
    US49   GOLD DIGGER     BISHOP       13:55: 5   2-55- 5  3    3  
   US444   RUNAWAY         GLENN        13:55:19   2-55-19  4    4  
 US44007   BROWN-EYED GIRL DINHOFER     13:55:29   2-55-29  5    5  
 US42880   CHALLENGE IV    WILLIS       13:55:39   2-55-39  6    6  
 US25244   DIOGENES 2      CLARK        14: 1:40   3- 1-40  7    7  
 US83000   MAXINE          KETCHAM      14: 3: 1   3- 3- 1  8    8  
 US43787   RESOLUTE        RAVE         14: 3:23   3- 3-23  9    9  
 US42844   CHARLIE V       SCHULMAN     14: 7:32   3- 7-32  10   10