STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                                      BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                           JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 22, 2005                                                                (c)STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
Time: 4:52pm                                                                 Yacht Race Scoring Systems
*************************************** R A C E  #5  D E T A I L ***************************************


WHITE 1 - FARR 395
| START TIME: 13:20
| COURSE LENGTH:    8.0 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/6 legs; 1.4 mi  
|
|                                                             FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL   HR:MN:SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US39506   COYOTE          FARR 395   CLEMENS    INDIAN HAR   15: 0:22   1-40-22  1    1  
 US39537   FEARLESS        FARR 395   DURLACH    NEW YORK     15: 2:15   1-42-15  2    2  
 US39505   TSUNAMI         FARR 395   OSTBERG/DA ANNAPOLIS    15: 2:29   1-42-29  3    3  
 US39525   QUINTESSENCE    FARR 395   WIDMAN     NEW YORK     15: 2:35   1-42-35  4    4  
 US39510   EXTREME         FARR 395   BLOKSBERG               15: 4: 9   1-44- 9  5    5  
 US39516   AVALANCE        FARR 395   ALBRECHT   PWYC         15: 4:24   1-44-24  6    6  

WHITE 3 - BEN 40.7
| START TIME: 13:30
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.3 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/4 legs; 1.4 mi  
|
|                                                                    FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US51677   MOON RACER      BEN40.7    COMERFORD  AYC        1.0680   14:33:58    --     1- 8-19  1    1  
 US93063   DOWN TIME       BEN 40.7   FREITEG    ANNAPOLIS  1.0780   14:34:56    --     1-10- 0  2    2  
 US93460   OVERLAP         BEN 40.7   CARKHUFF   ANNAPOLIS  1.0830   14:35:25    --     1-10-51  3    3  
 US93004   DAME BLANCHE    BEN 40.7   BLUMENCROM CBYRA      1.0780   14:37:52    --     1-13-10  4    4  
 US51317   SHADOWFAX       BEN 40.7   PORTER     E. GREENWI 1.0780   14:38:44    --     1-14- 6  5    5  
 US52095   SARAH           BEN 40.7   MANNING    APPONAUG   1.0800   14:38:50    --     1-14-20  6    6  
 US51518   RESOLUTE        BEN 40.7   ARNDT      STC/LYC    1.0760   14:40:58    --     1-16-22  7    7  

WHITE 6 - J105
| START TIME: 13:45
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.3 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/4 legs; 1.4 mi  
|
|                                                             FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL   HR:MN:SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
   US202   RESULTS         J105       LIBBY      ANNAPOLIS    14:50:35   1- 5-35  1    1  
   US526   SAVASANA        J105       KEANE      BEVERLY      14:51: 2   1- 6- 2  2    2  
 US43772   SEA SHADOW      J105       SHUMWAY    NEW YORK     14:51:24   1- 6-24  3    3  
 US50988   ANDIAMO         J105       STRAUCH    DOUGLASTON   14:51:43   1- 6-43  4    4  
   US326   MOPELIA         J105       SEYNNAEVE  ANNAPOLIS    14:51:53   1- 6-53  5    5  
   US485   PRETTY SKETCHY  J105       ENRIGHT    BRISTOL      14:52:11   1- 7-11  6    6  
   US493   INDEFATIGABLE   J105       LOTZ       NEW YORK     14:52:12   1- 7-12  7    7  
   US389   MORNING GLORY   J105       OLSSON     LYC/STC      14:52:18   1- 7-18  8    8  
   US321   RUM & JAVA      J105       BIDDLE                  14:53: 3   1- 8- 3  9    9  
    US50   ECLIPSE         J105       EMERY      MSSA         14:53:40   1- 8-40  10   10 
    US73   RETERN          J105       D.SHAVER   RCYC         14:54:30   1- 9-30  11   11 
   US501   TENACIOUS       J105       GITCHEL    NASS         14:54:40   1- 9-40  12   12 
   US353   WOODY           J105       HENNESSY   DIYC         14:55: 6   1-10- 6  13   13 
   US146A  JOYSEA          J105       BOYLAN     GIYC         14:55:50   1-10-50  14   14 
   US252   ZEPHYR          J105       STONE      ST FRANCIS   14:57:29   1-12-29  15   15 
 US51050   LIQUID COURAGE  J105       HEUN                    14:57:30   1-12-30  16   16 
 US50938   KETCHPLESS      J105       MCCLUSKEY  BLOCK ISL    14:57:35   1-12-35  17   17 
   US461   JATO            J105       GILLIS     NEWPORT      14:58:57   1-13-57  18   18 
   US600   GHOST           J105       COLBURN    BOOTHBAY     14:59:35   1-14-35  19   19 
 US44105   RIGADOON        J105       RIGGS      E'GR'WICH    15: 0:44   1-15-44  20   20 
   US300   KIMA            J105       WEIDERMAN  WICKFORD     15: 1:55   1-16-55  21   21 

WHITE 5 - J109
| START TIME: 13:40
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.3 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/4 legs; 1.4 mi  
|
|                                                             FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL   HR:MN:SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
    US71   PHOEBE'S PHLING J109       MILLIGAN   NEW YORK     14:44:40   1- 4-40  1    1  
   US162   RELENTLESS      J109       MINELLA    HUGU         14:45:10   1- 5-10  2    2  
   US250   MELODY          J109       TANNOUS                 14:45:58   1- 5-58  3    3  
   US140   LORELEI         J109       JOHNSON    NEW YORK     14:46:15   1- 6-15  4    4  
    US51   RUSH            J109       SWEETSER   ANNAPOLIS    14:47:16   1- 7-16  5    5  
   US146   STORM           J109       LYALL      NORWALK      14:47:17   1- 7-17  6    6  
    US72   GUT FEELING     J109       HERLILY    NEW BEDFOR   14:48:52   1- 8-52  7    7  
   US243   SUNDARI         J109       GOLD/CARPE US SAILING   14:49:20   1- 9-20  8    8  
   US123   WARRIOR         J109       BURROWS    US SAILING   14:49:31   1- 9-31  9    9  
 US52202   CAMINOS         J109       FILIPPELI  DEVON        14:50:51   1-10-51  10   10 
    US54   ELECTRA         J109       CROSSLEY   BARRINGTON   14:50:59   1-10-59  11   11 
 US51938   OFF BEAT        J109       HANNAH                  14:51:43   1-11-43  12   12 
    US78   ROCKY RACER     J109       GOTTSCHALK ATLANTIC     14:54:52   1-14-52  13   13 
   US237   MOJO            J109       RHYNE      HOUSTON      14:55:54   1-15-54  14   14 
   US200   MISCHIEF        J109       BROWN      RARITAN      14:56:36   1-16-36  15   15 
 US52278   TBD             J109       O'DOWD     STONY CREE   15: 1: 6   1-21- 6  16   16 

WHITE 4 - J120
| START TIME: 13:35
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.3 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/4 legs; 1.4 mi  
|
|                                                             FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL   HR:MN:SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US51601   AVRA            J120       PETRIDES   NYYC         14:37:40   1- 2-40  1    1  
   US114A  SUNDAY DRIVER   J120       CARBALLAL  LHYC         14:38:22   1- 3-22  2    2  
 US51467   SARAH BETH      J120       BERTEKAP   RICHMOND     14:38:57   1- 3-57  3    3  
 US51120   WINDBORN        J120       BORN       ANNAPOLIS    14:39:21   1- 4-21  4    4  
 US93081   EURO TRASH GIRL J120       WEAVER     MILESRIVER   14:40:40   1- 5-40  5    5  
 US51790   CAT CAME BACK   J120       MOSSOP     NEW YORK     14:42:24   1- 7-24  6    6  
 US50316   RICOCHET        J120       LEE        DUCK IS.     14:42:58   1- 7-58  7    7  
 US51233   BRAVEHEART      J120       CAMPBELL   NOROTON      14:44: 8   1- 9- 8  8    8  

WHITE 2 - J44
| START TIME: 13:25
| COURSE LENGTH:    8.0 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/6 legs; 1.4 mi  
|
|                                                             FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL   HR:MN:SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US83000   MAXINE          J44        KETCHAM    AMERICAN     15: 1:14   1-36-14  1    1  
 US42880   CHALLENGE IV    J44        WILLIS     STORM TRY    15: 7:51   1-42-51  2    2  
 US42844   CHARLIE V       J44        SCHULMAN   NYYC/SCYC    15: 8:25   1-43-25  3    3  
   US444   RUNAWAY         J44        GLENN      SEAWANHAKA   15: 8:59   1-43-59  4    4  
 US35753   SPIRIT          J44        COMFORT    AYC/RYC      15:15:32   1-50-32  5    5  
    US49   GOLD DIGGER     J44        BISHOP     AYC/STC      15:15:51   1-50-51  6    6  
 US25244   DIOGENES 2      J44        CLARK      AYC          15:16: 1   1-51- 1  7    7  
 US42324   GLORY           J44        HALL       USCGA        15:17: 8   1-52- 8  8    8  
 US43787   RESOLUTE        J44        RAVE       LLOYD HARB   15:23:44   1-58-44  9    9  
 US44007   BROWN-EYED GIRL J44        DINHOFER   INDIAN HAR   15:24:47   1-59-47  10   10