STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                             BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                   JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 23, 2005                                               (c)STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
Time: 6:40pm                                                Yacht Race Scoring Systems
****************************** R A C E  #6  D E T A I L ******************************


WHITE 1 - FARR 395
| START TIME: 11:10
| COURSE LENGTH:    2.5 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/2 legs; 1.3 mi  
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US39505   TSUNAMI         OSTBERG/DA   11:56:48   0-46-48  1    1  
 US39525   QUINTESSENCE    WIDMAN       11:57:35   0-47-35  2    2  
 US39537   FEARLESS        DURLACH      11:58: 8   0-48- 8  3    3  
 US39506   COYOTE          CLEMENS      11:58:53   0-48-53  4    4  
 US39510   EXTREME         BLOKSBERG    11:59: 1   0-49- 1  5    5  
 US39516   AVALANCE        ALBRECHT     11:59:45   0-49-45  6    6  

WHITE 3 - BEN 40.7
| START TIME: 11:20
| COURSE LENGTH:    2.5 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/2 legs; 1.3 mi  
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US93460   OVERLAP         CARKHUFF   1.0830   12:13:29    --     0-57-55  1    1  
 US51677   MOON RACER      COMERFORD  1.0680   12:14:15    --     0-57-56  2    2  
 US93004   DAME BLANCHE    BLUMENCROM 1.0780   12:14:48    --     0-59- 4  3    3  
 US52095   SARAH           MANNING    1.0800   12:17: 9    --     1- 1-43  4    4  
 US51317   SHADOWFAX       PORTER     1.0780   12:18:23    --     1- 2-56  5    5  
 US51518   RESOLUTE        ARNDT      1.0760   12:18:31    --     1- 2-58  6    6  
 US93063   DOWN TIME       FREITEG    1.0780   12:18:45    --     1- 3-20  7    7  

WHITE 6 - J105
| START TIME: 11:45
| COURSE LENGTH:    2.5 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/2 legs; 1.3 mi  
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
   US526   SAVASANA        KEANE        13: 3:26   1-18-26  1    1  
   US321   RUM & JAVA      BIDDLE       13: 3:27   1-18-27  2    2  
 US50988   ANDIAMO         STRAUCH      13: 4:24   1-19-24  3    3  
 US50938   KETCHPLESS      MCCLUSKEY    13: 5:11   1-20-11  4    4  
   US461   JATO            GILLIS       13: 5:17   1-20-17  5    5  
 US43772   SEA SHADOW      SHUMWAY      13: 5:57   1-20-57  6    6  
   US389   MORNING GLORY   OLSSON       13: 6:45   1-21-45  7    7  
   US501   TENACIOUS       GITCHEL      13: 6:52   1-21-52  8    8  
   US485   PRETTY SKETCHY  ENRIGHT      13: 7: 2   1-22- 2  9    9  
    US50   ECLIPSE         EMERY        13: 7:26   1-22-26  10   10 
 US51050   LIQUID COURAGE  HEUN         13: 8: 6   1-23- 6  11   11 
   US146A  JOYSEA          BOYLAN       13: 8:23   1-23-23  12   12 
    US73   RETERN          D.SHAVER     13: 8:36   1-23-36  13   13 
   US600   GHOST           COLBURN      13: 8:37   1-23-37  14   14 
   US202   RESULTS         LIBBY        13: 9:26   1-24-26  15   15 
 US44105   RIGADOON        RIGGS        13: 9:57   1-24-57  16   16 
   US326   MOPELIA         SEYNNAEVE    13:12:31   1-27-31  17   17 
   US300   KIMA            WEIDERMAN    13:24: 0   1-39- 0  18   18 
   US493   INDEFATIGABLE   LOTZ         13:39: 0   1-54- 0  19   19 
   US353   WOODY           HENNESSY     13:40: 0   1-55- 0  20   20 
   US252   ZEPHYR          STONE        13: 7:15   -        DSQ  DSQ

WHITE 5 - J109
| START TIME: 11:40
| COURSE LENGTH:    2.5 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/2 legs; 1.3 mi  
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
    US51   RUSH            SWEETSER     13: 0:26   1-20-26  1    1  
    US54   ELECTRA         CROSSLEY     13: 0:46   1-20-46  2    2  
   US146   STORM           LYALL        13: 1:47   1-21-47  3    3  
 US51938   OFF BEAT        HANNAH       13: 2: 1   1-22- 1  4    4  
   US250   MELODY          TANNOUS      13: 2:46   1-22-46  5    5  
    US78   ROCKY RACER     GOTTSCHALK   13: 2:55   1-22-55  6    6  
   US162   RELENTLESS      MINELLA      13: 3:15   1-23-15  7    7  
    US72   GUT FEELING     HERLILY      13: 3:43   1-23-43  8    8  
   US140   LORELEI         JOHNSON      13: 3:44   1-23-44  9    9  
   US243   SUNDARI         GOLD/CARPE   13: 4:36   1-24-36  10   10 
   US200   MISCHIEF        BROWN        13: 5:13   1-25-13  11   11 
 US52278   TBD             O'DOWD       13: 5:49   1-25-49  12   12 
    US71   PHOEBE'S PHLING MILLIGAN     13: 6: 9   1-26- 9  13   13 
   US237   MOJO            RHYNE        13: 8: 3   1-28- 3  14   14 
   US123   WARRIOR         BURROWS      13: 8:13   1-28-13  15   15 
 US52202   CAMINOS         FILIPPELI    13: 9:44   1-29-44  16   16 

WHITE 4 - J120
| START TIME: 11:25
| COURSE LENGTH:    2.5 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/2 legs; 1.3 mi  
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
   US114A  SUNDAY DRIVER   CARBALLAL    12:56:36   1-31-36  1    1  
 US51233   BRAVEHEART      CAMPBELL     12:56:51   1-31-51  2    2  
 US51467   SARAH BETH      BERTEKAP     12:57: 0   1-32- 0  3    3  
 US51601   AVRA            PETRIDES     12:57:20   1-32-20  4    4  
 US50316   RICOCHET        LEE          12:57:57   1-32-57  5    5  
 US93081   EURO TRASH GIRL WEAVER       12:58: 8   1-33- 8  6    6  
 US51790   CAT CAME BACK   MOSSOP       12:58:12   1-33-12  7    7  
 US51120   WINDBORN        BORN         13: 1:27   1-36-27  8    8  

WHITE 2 - J44
| START TIME: 11:15
| COURSE LENGTH:    2.5 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/2 legs; 1.3 mi  
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US83000   MAXINE          KETCHAM      12: 1: 0   0-46- 0  1    1  
 US43787   RESOLUTE        RAVE         12: 6:15   0-51-15  2    2  
 US25244   DIOGENES 2      CLARK        12: 6:30   0-51-30  3    3  
 US42844   CHARLIE V       SCHULMAN     12: 7: 0   0-52- 0  4    4  
 US42324   GLORY           HALL         12: 8: 0   0-53- 0  5    5  
 US42880   CHALLENGE IV    WILLIS       12: 9:15   0-54-15  6    6  
    US49   GOLD DIGGER     BISHOP       12: 9:30   0-54-30  7    7  
 US35753   SPIRIT          COMFORT      12:10: 0   0-55- 0  8    8  
 US44007   BROWN-EYED GIRL DINHOFER     12:11: 0   0-56- 0  9    9  
   US444   RUNAWAY         GLENN         0: 0: 0   -