STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                             BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                   JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 23, 2005                                               (c)STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
Time: 6:34pm                                                Yacht Race Scoring Systems
****************************** R A C E  #7  D E T A I L ******************************
NOTE:'*'=manual adj to finish position

WHITE 1 - FARR 395
| START TIME: 13:50
| COURSE LENGTH:    8.6 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/ 6 legs; 1.3 mi 
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US39506   COYOTE          CLEMENS      15:14:40   1-24-40  1    1  
 US39505   TSUNAMI         OSTBERG/DA   15:14:50   1-24-50  2    2  
 US39537   FEARLESS        DURLACH      15:15:16   1-25-16  3    3  
 US39516   AVALANCE        ALBRECHT     15:15:17   1-25-17  4    4  
 US39510   EXTREME         BLOKSBERG    15:15:40   1-25-40  5    5  
 US39525   QUINTESSENCE    WIDMAN       15:16:23   1-26-23  6    6  

WHITE 3 - BEN 40.7
| START TIME: 14:00
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.0 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/ 4 legs; 1.3 mi 
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US93063   DOWN TIME       FREITEG    1.0780   15: 3:42    --     1- 8-40  1    1  
 US51677   MOON RACER      COMERFORD  1.0680   15: 4:20    --     1- 8-42  2    2  
 US51317   SHADOWFAX       PORTER     1.0780   15: 3:59    --     1- 8-58  3    3  
 US51518   RESOLUTE        ARNDT      1.0760   15: 5: 9    --     1-10- 6  4    4  
 US52095   SARAH           MANNING    1.0800   15: 5: 8    --     1-10-21  5    5  
 US93460   OVERLAP         CARKHUFF   1.0830   15: 5: 7    --     1-10-31  6    6  
 US93004   DAME BLANCHE    BLUMENCROM 1.0780   15: 5:38    --     -        DSQ  DSQ

WHITE 6 - J105
| START TIME: 14:25
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.0 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/ 4 legs; 1.3 mi 
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
   US321   RUM & JAVA      BIDDLE       15:27:29   1- 2-29  1    1  
   US389   MORNING GLORY   OLSSON       15:27:51   1- 2-51  2    2  
   US202   RESULTS         LIBBY        15:28: 5   1- 3- 5  3    3  
   US300   KIMA            WEIDERMAN    15:28:32   1- 3-32  4    4  
   US461   JATO            GILLIS       15:28:56   1- 3-56  6    6  
   US526   SAVASANA        KEANE        15:30: 4   1- 5- 4  7    7  
    US73   RETERN          D.SHAVER     15:30:16   1- 5-16  8    8  
   US485   PRETTY SKETCHY  ENRIGHT      15:30:23   1- 5-23  9    9  
 US51050   LIQUID COURAGE  HEUN         15:28:33   -       *10  *5  
 US43772   SEA SHADOW      SHUMWAY      15:30:50   1- 5-50  10   10 
   US146A  JOYSEA          BOYLAN       15:30:55   1- 5-55  11   11 
   US493   INDEFATIGABLE   LOTZ         15:31: 3   1- 6- 3  12   12 
   US252   ZEPHYR          STONE        15:31: 8   1- 6- 8  13   13 
 US50988   ANDIAMO         STRAUCH      15:31:20   1- 6-20  14   14 
    US50   ECLIPSE         EMERY        15:32:14   1- 7-14  15   15 
   US326   MOPELIA         SEYNNAEVE    15:32:16   1- 7-16  16   16 
 US44105   RIGADOON        RIGGS        15:32:18   1- 7-18  17   17 
   US600   GHOST           COLBURN      15:32:22   1- 7-22  18   18 
   US353   WOODY           HENNESSY     15:32:45   1- 7-45  19   19 
   US501   TENACIOUS       GITCHEL      15:33: 6   1- 8- 6  20   20 
 US50938   KETCHPLESS      MCCLUSKEY    15:33:44   1- 8-44  21   21 

WHITE 5 - J109
| START TIME: 14:10
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.0 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/ 4 legs; 1.3 mi 
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
    US54   ELECTRA         CROSSLEY     15:11:15   1- 1-15  1    1  
   US162   RELENTLESS      MINELLA      15:11:39   1- 1-39  2    2  
    US71   PHOEBE'S PHLING MILLIGAN     15:11:53   1- 1-53  3    3  
   US146   STORM           LYALL        15:12:52   1- 2-52  4    4  
   US237   MOJO            RHYNE        15:13:23   1- 3-23  5    5  
    US72   GUT FEELING     HERLILY      15:14:16   1- 4-16  6    6  
    US51   RUSH            SWEETSER     15:14:25   1- 4-25  7    7  
   US250   MELODY          TANNOUS      15:14:30   1- 4-30  8    8  
   US243   SUNDARI         GOLD/CARPE   15:15: 2   1- 5- 2  9    9  
   US140   LORELEI         JOHNSON      15:15:11   1- 5-11  10   10 
 US52202   CAMINOS         FILIPPELI    15:15:24   1- 5-24  11   11 
 US51938   OFF BEAT        HANNAH       15:15:41   1- 5-41  12   12 
   US123   WARRIOR         BURROWS      15:16:27   1- 6-27  13   13 
    US78   ROCKY RACER     GOTTSCHALK   15:16:54   1- 6-54  14   14 
   US200   MISCHIEF        BROWN        15:17: 1   1- 7- 1  15   15 
 US52278   TBD             O'DOWD       15:21:32   1-11-32  16   16 

WHITE 4 - J120
| START TIME: 14:05
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.0 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/ 4 legs; 1.3 mi 
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US50316   RICOCHET        LEE          15: 5:56   1- 0-56  1    1  
   US114A  SUNDAY DRIVER   CARBALLAL    15: 6:24   1- 1-24  2    2  
 US51120   WINDBORN        BORN         15: 6:40   1- 1-40  3    3  
 US51601   AVRA            PETRIDES     15: 6:54   1- 1-54  4    4  
 US51467   SARAH BETH      BERTEKAP     15: 7:20   1- 2-20  5    5  
 US93081   EURO TRASH GIRL WEAVER       15: 8:11   1- 3-11  6    6  
 US51790   CAT CAME BACK   MOSSOP       15: 8:14   1- 3-14  7    7  
 US51233   BRAVEHEART      CAMPBELL     15: 8:29   -       *10  *8  

WHITE 2 - J44
| START TIME: 13:55
| COURSE LENGTH:    5.0 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/ 4 legs; 1.3 mi 
|
|                                       FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER     HR-MN-SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US42880   CHALLENGE IV    WILLIS       14:58:29   1- 3-29  1    1  
    US49   GOLD DIGGER     BISHOP       14:58:35   1- 3-35  2    2  
 US42324   GLORY           HALL         14:58:40   1- 3-40  3    3  
 US42844   CHARLIE V       SCHULMAN     14:58:55   1- 3-55  4    4  
 US25244   DIOGENES 2      CLARK        14:59:48   1- 4-48  5    5  
 US43787   RESOLUTE        RAVE         15: 0:15   1- 5-15  6    6  
 US44007   BROWN-EYED GIRL DINHOFER     15: 0:31   1- 5-31  7    7  
   US444   RUNAWAY         GLENN        15: 0:50   1- 5-50  8    8  
 US83000   MAXINE          KETCHAM      15: 1: 9   1- 6- 9  9    9  
 US35753   SPIRIT          COMFORT      15: 5:47   1-10-47  10   10