STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                                      BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                           JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 24, 2005                                                                (c)STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
Time: 1:21pm                                                                 Yacht Race Scoring Systems
*************************************** R A C E  #8  D E T A I L ***************************************


WHITE 1 - FARR 395
| START TIME: 10:35
| COURSE LENGTH:    8.2 Miles
| COURSE DESC: W-L/6 LEGS; 1.7 MI  
|
|                                                             FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL   HR:MN:SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US39516   AVALANCE        FARR 395   ALBRECHT   PWYC         12:19:54   1-44-54  1    1  
 US39505   TSUNAMI         FARR 395   OSTBERG/DA ANNAPOLIS    12:20:30   1-45-30  2    2  
 US39537   FEARLESS        FARR 395   DURLACH    NEW YORK     12:21:39   1-46-39  3    3  
 US39510   EXTREME         FARR 395   BLOKSBERG               12:23:19   1-48-19  4    4  
 US39525   QUINTESSENCE    FARR 395   WIDMAN     NEW YORK     12:23:43   1-48-43  5    5  
 US39506   COYOTE          FARR 395   CLEMENS    INDIAN HAR   12:25:19   1-50-19  6    6  

WHITE 3 - BEN 40.7
| START TIME: 10:45
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.6 Miles
| COURSE DESC: W-L/4 LEGS; 1.7 MI  
|
|                                                                    FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US93460   OVERLAP         BEN 40.7   CARKHUFF   ANNAPOLIS  1.0830   11:57:29    --     1-18-30  1    1  
 US93004   DAME BLANCHE    BEN 40.7   BLUMENCROM CBYRA      1.0780   11:58: 3    --     1-18-45  2    2  
 US51677   MOON RACER      BEN40.7    COMERFORD  AYC        1.0680   11:58:54    --     1-18-56  3    3  
 US93063   DOWN TIME       BEN 40.7   FREITEG    ANNAPOLIS  1.0780   11:58:13    --     1-18-56  3    3  
 US52095   SARAH           BEN 40.7   MANNING    APPONAUG   1.0800   11:58:34    --     1-19-27  5    5  
 US51518   RESOLUTE        BEN 40.7   ARNDT      STC/LYC    1.0760   11:59: 8    --     1-19-46  6    6  
 US51317   SHADOWFAX       BEN 40.7   PORTER     E. GREENWI 1.0780   11:59:52    --     1-20-42  7    7  

WHITE 6 - J105
| START TIME: 11:00
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.6 Miles
| COURSE DESC: W-L/4 LEGS; 1.7 MI  
|
|                                                             FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL   HR:MN:SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
   US485   PRETTY SKETCHY  J105       ENRIGHT    BRISTOL      12:17:36   1-17-36  1    1  
   US252   ZEPHYR          J105       STONE      ST FRANCIS   12:18: 0   1-18- 0  2    2  
    US50   ECLIPSE         J105       EMERY      MSSA         12:18: 1   1-18- 1  3    3  
 US43772   SEA SHADOW      J105       SHUMWAY    NEW YORK     12:18: 2   1-18- 2  4    4  
   US501   TENACIOUS       J105       GITCHEL    NASS         12:18:20   1-18-20  5    5  
   US600   GHOST           J105       COLBURN    BOOTHBAY     12:18:44   1-18-44  6    6  
   US493   INDEFATIGABLE   J105       LOTZ       NEW YORK     12:18:52   1-18-52  7    7  
 US50988   ANDIAMO         J105       STRAUCH    DOUGLASTON   12:19:11   1-19-11  8    8  
   US526   SAVASANA        J105       KEANE      BEVERLY      12:19:15   1-19-15  9    9  
   US300   KIMA            J105       WEIDERMAN  WICKFORD     12:19:31   1-19-31  10   10 
    US73   RETERN          J105       D.SHAVER   RCYC         12:19:50   1-19-50  11   11 
   US461   JATO            J105       GILLIS     NEWPORT      12:20:12   1-20-12  12   12 
   US389   MORNING GLORY   J105       OLSSON     LYC/STC      12:20:16   1-20-16  13   13 
   US326   MOPELIA         J105       SEYNNAEVE  ANNAPOLIS    12:20:46   1-20-46  14   14 
   US202   RESULTS         J105       LIBBY      ANNAPOLIS    12:21: 2   1-21- 2  15   15 
   US353   WOODY           J105       HENNESSY   DIYC         12:21:31   1-21-31  16   16 
 US51050   LIQUID COURAGE  J105       HEUN                    12:21:53   1-21-53  17   17 
 US44105   RIGADOON        J105       RIGGS      E'GR'WICH    12:22:12   1-22-12  18   18 
   US146A  JOYSEA          J105       BOYLAN     GIYC         12:22:59   1-22-59  19   19 
 US50938   KETCHPLESS      J105       MCCLUSKEY  BLOCK ISL    12:23:23   1-23-23  20   20 
   US321   RUM & JAVA      J105       BIDDLE                  12:23:55   1-23-55  21   21 

WHITE 5 - J109
| START TIME: 10:55
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.6 Miles
| COURSE DESC: W-L/4 LEGS; 1.7 MI  
|
|                                                             FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL   HR:MN:SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
   US146   STORM           J109       LYALL      NORWALK      12: 9:40   1-14-40  1    1  
    US51   RUSH            J109       SWEETSER   ANNAPOLIS    12:10: 5   1-15- 5  2    2  
   US237   MOJO            J109       RHYNE      HOUSTON      12:11: 6   1-16- 6  3    3  
    US71   PHOEBE'S PHLING J109       MILLIGAN   NEW YORK     12:11: 9   1-16- 9  4    4  
    US72   GUT FEELING     J109       HERLILY    NEW BEDFOR   12:11:15   1-16-15  5    5  
    US54   ELECTRA         J109       CROSSLEY   BARRINGTON   12:11:18   1-16-18  6    6  
 US51938   OFF BEAT        J109       HANNAH                  12:12:43   1-17-43  7    7  
   US243   SUNDARI         J109       GOLD/CARPE US SAILING   12:13: 9   1-18- 9  8    8  
   US140   LORELEI         J109       JOHNSON    NEW YORK     12:13:11   1-18-11  9    9  
   US250   MELODY          J109       TANNOUS                 12:15: 2   1-20- 2  10   10 
   US123   WARRIOR         J109       BURROWS    US SAILING   12:15:14   1-20-14  11   11 
   US200   MISCHIEF        J109       BROWN      RARITAN      12:17: 9   1-22- 9  12   12 
 US52202   CAMINOS         J109       FILIPPELI  DEVON        12:17:50   1-22-50  13   13 
   US162   RELENTLESS      J109       MINELLA    HUGU         12:18:36   1-23-36  14   14 
 US52278   TBD             J109       O'DOWD     STONY CREE   12:19:51   1-24-51  15   15 
    US78   ROCKY RACER     J109       GOTTSCHALK ATLANTIC      0: 0: 0   -        DNF  DNF

WHITE 4 - J120
| START TIME: 10:50
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.6 Miles
| COURSE DESC: W-L/4 LEGS; 1.7 MI  
|
|                                                             FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL   HR:MN:SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US51120   WINDBORN        J120       BORN       ANNAPOLIS    12: 0:39   1-10-39  1    1  
 US51601   AVRA            J120       PETRIDES   NYYC         12: 2:18   1-12-18  2    2  
 US51233   BRAVEHEART      J120       CAMPBELL   NOROTON      12: 3:11   1-13-11  3    3  
 US50316   RICOCHET        J120       LEE        DUCK IS.     12: 3:20   1-13-20  4    4  
   US114A  SUNDAY DRIVER   J120       CARBALLAL  LHYC         12: 3:38   1-13-38  5    5  
 US93081   EURO TRASH GIRL J120       WEAVER     MILESRIVER   12: 3:40   1-13-40  6    6  
 US51467   SARAH BETH      J120       BERTEKAP   RICHMOND     12: 3:41   1-13-41  7    7  
 US51790   CAT CAME BACK   J120       MOSSOP     NEW YORK     12:11:26   1-21-26  8    8  

WHITE 2 - J44
| START TIME: 10:40
| COURSE LENGTH:    8.2 Miles
| COURSE DESC: W-L/6 LEGS; 1.7 MI  
|
|                                                             FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL   HR:MN:SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US42880   CHALLENGE IV    J44        WILLIS     STORM TRY    12:21:27   1-41-27  1    1  
 US83000   MAXINE          J44        KETCHAM    AMERICAN     12:21:30   1-41-30  2    2  
    US49   GOLD DIGGER     J44        BISHOP     AYC/STC      12:21:43   1-41-43  3    3  
 US25244   DIOGENES 2      J44        CLARK      AYC          12:23: 3   1-43- 3  4    4  
 US44007   BROWN-EYED GIRL J44        DINHOFER   INDIAN HAR   12:23:59   1-43-59  5    5  
 US35753   SPIRIT          J44        COMFORT    AYC/RYC      12:25:18   1-45-18  6    6  
 US42844   CHARLIE V       J44        SCHULMAN   NYYC/SCYC    12:25:38   1-45-38  7    7  
 US42324   GLORY           J44        HALL       USCGA        12:25:58   1-45-58  8    8  
   US444   RUNAWAY         J44        GLENN      SEAWANHAKA   12:26:38   1-46-38  9    9  
 US43787   RESOLUTE        J44        RAVE       LLOYD HARB   12:27:42   1-47-42  10   10