STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                                      BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                           JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 24, 2005                                                                (c)STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
Time: 2:39pm                                                                 Yacht Race Scoring Systems
*************************************** R A C E  #9  D E T A I L ***************************************


WHITE 1 - FARR 395
| START TIME: 12:40
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.6 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/4 legs; 1.7 mi  
|
|                                                             FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL   HR:MN:SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US39506   COYOTE          FARR 395   CLEMENS    INDIAN HAR   13:45: 2   1- 5- 2  1    1  
 US39505   TSUNAMI         FARR 395   OSTBERG/DA ANNAPOLIS    13:45:30   1- 5-30  2    2  
 US39516   AVALANCE        FARR 395   ALBRECHT   PWYC         13:45:38   1- 5-38  3    3  
 US39510   EXTREME         FARR 395   BLOKSBERG               13:46:31   1- 6-31  4    4  
 US39537   FEARLESS        FARR 395   DURLACH    NEW YORK     13:46:49   1- 6-49  5    5  
 US39525   QUINTESSENCE    FARR 395   WIDMAN     NEW YORK     13:47:52   1- 7-52  6    6  

WHITE 3 - BEN 40.7
| START TIME: 12:50
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.6 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/4 legs; 1.7 mi  
|
|                                                                    FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US51317   SHADOWFAX       BEN 40.7   PORTER     E. GREENWI 1.0780   13:55:44    --     1-10-52  1    1  
 US52095   SARAH           BEN 40.7   MANNING    APPONAUG   1.0800   13:56:40    --     1-12- 0  2    2  
 US93004   DAME BLANCHE    BEN 40.7   BLUMENCROM CBYRA      1.0780   13:56:56    --     1-12- 9  3    3  
 US51518   RESOLUTE        BEN 40.7   ARNDT      STC/LYC    1.0760   13:57:13    --     1-12-20  4    4  
 US93460   OVERLAP         BEN 40.7   CARKHUFF   ANNAPOLIS  1.0830   13:56:57    --     1-12-30  5    5  
 US93063   DOWN TIME       BEN 40.7   FREITEG    ANNAPOLIS  1.0780   13:58:16    --     1-13-35  6    6  
 US51677   MOON RACER      BEN40.7    COMERFORD  AYC        1.0680   14: 0: 3    --     1-14-49  7    7  

WHITE 6 - J105
| START TIME: 13:05
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.6 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/4 legs; 1.7 mi  
|
|                                                             FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL   HR:MN:SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
   US526   SAVASANA        J105       KEANE      BEVERLY      14:13:38   1- 8-38  1    1  
    US50   ECLIPSE         J105       EMERY      MSSA         14:15:13   1-10-13  2    2  
 US43772   SEA SHADOW      J105       SHUMWAY    NEW YORK     14:16:39   1-11-39  3    3  
   US202   RESULTS         J105       LIBBY      ANNAPOLIS    14:16:40   1-11-40  4    4  
   US252   ZEPHYR          J105       STONE      ST FRANCIS   14:16:56   1-11-56  5    5  
   US600   GHOST           J105       COLBURN    BOOTHBAY     14:17:18   1-12-18  6    6  
   US501   TENACIOUS       J105       GITCHEL    NASS         14:17:24   1-12-24  7    7  
   US146A  JOYSEA          J105       BOYLAN     GIYC         14:17:51   1-12-51  8    8  
    US73   RETERN          J105       D.SHAVER   RCYC         14:17:57   1-12-57  9    9  
   US485   PRETTY SKETCHY  J105       ENRIGHT    BRISTOL      14:17:58   1-12-58  10   10 
   US321   RUM & JAVA      J105       BIDDLE                  14:17:59   1-12-59  11   11 
   US300   KIMA            J105       WEIDERMAN  WICKFORD     14:18: 0   1-13- 0  12   12 
   US326   MOPELIA         J105       SEYNNAEVE  ANNAPOLIS    14:18:13   1-13-13  13   13 
   US493   INDEFATIGABLE   J105       LOTZ       NEW YORK     14:18:18   1-13-18  14   14 
 US44105   RIGADOON        J105       RIGGS      E'GR'WICH    14:18:46   1-13-46  15   15 
   US461   JATO            J105       GILLIS     NEWPORT      14:18:48   1-13-48  16   16 
   US389   MORNING GLORY   J105       OLSSON     LYC/STC      14:19: 1   1-14- 1  17   17 
   US353   WOODY           J105       HENNESSY   DIYC         14:19: 2   1-14- 2  18   18 
 US50988   ANDIAMO         J105       STRAUCH    DOUGLASTON   14:19:18   1-14-18  19   19 
 US51050   LIQUID COURAGE  J105       HEUN                    14:19:40   1-14-40  20   20 
 US50938   KETCHPLESS      J105       MCCLUSKEY  BLOCK ISL    14:25:43   1-20-43  21   21 

WHITE 5 - J109
| START TIME: 13:00
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.6 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/4 legs; 1.7 mi  
|
|                                                             FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL   HR:MN:SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
   US146   STORM           J109       LYALL      NORWALK      14: 8:21   1- 8-21  1    1  
    US72   GUT FEELING     J109       HERLILY    NEW BEDFOR   14: 8:44   1- 8-44  2    2  
   US237   MOJO            J109       RHYNE      HOUSTON      14: 8:52   1- 8-52  3    3  
    US71   PHOEBE'S PHLING J109       MILLIGAN   NEW YORK     14: 9:39   1- 9-39  4    4  
    US54   ELECTRA         J109       CROSSLEY   BARRINGTON   14: 9:43   1- 9-43  5    5  
   US243   SUNDARI         J109       GOLD/CARPE US SAILING   14: 9:48   1- 9-48  6    6  
   US140   LORELEI         J109       JOHNSON    NEW YORK     14:10:43   1-10-43  7    7  
 US51938   OFF BEAT        J109       HANNAH                  14:11:18   1-11-18  8    8  
    US51   RUSH            J109       SWEETSER   ANNAPOLIS    14:12:18   1-12-18  9    9  
 US52202   CAMINOS         J109       FILIPPELI  DEVON        14:12:48   1-12-48  10   10 
   US123   WARRIOR         J109       BURROWS    US SAILING   14:12:57   1-12-57  11   11 
   US200   MISCHIEF        J109       BROWN      RARITAN      14:15:45   1-15-45  12   12 
   US162   RELENTLESS      J109       MINELLA    HUGU         14:16:50   1-16-50  13   13 
   US250   MELODY          J109       TANNOUS                 14:18:29   1-18-29  14   14 
 US52278   TBD             J109       O'DOWD     STONY CREE   14:21: 8   1-21- 8  15   15 
    US78   ROCKY RACER     J109       GOTTSCHALK ATLANTIC      0: 0: 0   -        DNS  DNS

WHITE 4 - J120
| START TIME: 12:55
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.6 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/4 legs; 1.7 mi  
|
|                                                             FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL   HR:MN:SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
 US51467   SARAH BETH      J120       BERTEKAP   RICHMOND     14: 0:15   1- 5-15  1    1  
 US51233   BRAVEHEART      J120       CAMPBELL   NOROTON      14: 1:28   1- 6-28  2    2  
 US51120   WINDBORN        J120       BORN       ANNAPOLIS    14: 1:41   1- 6-41  3    3  
 US51601   AVRA            J120       PETRIDES   NYYC         14: 2:32   1- 7-32  4    4  
   US114A  SUNDAY DRIVER   J120       CARBALLAL  LHYC         14: 2:33   1- 7-33  5    5  
 US50316   RICOCHET        J120       LEE        DUCK IS.     14: 2:55   1- 7-55  6    6  
 US93081   EURO TRASH GIRL J120       WEAVER     MILESRIVER   14: 3:38   1- 8-38  7    7  
 US51790   CAT CAME BACK   J120       MOSSOP     NEW YORK     14: 3:59   1- 8-59  8    8  

WHITE 2 - J44
| START TIME: 12:45
| COURSE LENGTH:    6.6 Miles
| COURSE DESC: w-l/4 legs; 1.7 mi  
|
|                                                             FINISH    CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME     YACHT TYPE  SKIPPER   CLUB AFFIL   HR:MN:SC  HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ---------- ----------   --------  -------- --------
    US49   GOLD DIGGER     J44        BISHOP     AYC/STC      13:47:41   1- 2-41  1    1  
 US42880   CHALLENGE IV    J44        WILLIS     STORM TRY    13:48: 5   1- 3- 5  2    2  
 US25244   DIOGENES 2      J44        CLARK      AYC          13:48:27   1- 3-27  3    3  
 US83000   MAXINE          J44        KETCHAM    AMERICAN     13:49:14   1- 4-14  4    4  
 US35753   SPIRIT          J44        COMFORT    AYC/RYC      13:49:44   1- 4-44  5    5  
 US44007   BROWN-EYED GIRL J44        DINHOFER   INDIAN HAR   13:49:47   1- 4-47  6    6  
   US444   RUNAWAY         J44        GLENN      SEAWANHAKA   13:49:54   1- 4-54  7    7  
 US42844   CHARLIE V       J44        SCHULMAN   NYYC/SCYC    13:50: 4   1- 5- 4  8    8  
 US42324   GLORY           J44        HALL       USCGA        13:51:48   1- 6-48  9    9  
 US43787   RESOLUTE        J44        RAVE       LLOYD HARB    0: 0: 0   -        DNF  DNF