STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
                             BLOCK ISLAND RACE WEEK XXI
                                   JUNE 20-24, 2005
Date: Jun 23, 2005                                               (c)STORM TRYSAIL CLUB
Time: 1:41pm                                                Yacht Race Scoring Systems
****************************** R A C E  #1  D E T A I L ******************************


Red 1
| START TIME: 11:15
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US51112   TITAN           HILL       1.5180   13: 9:39    --     2-54- 2  1    1  
   US119   NUMBERS         MEYERS     1.3810   13:26:14    --     3- 1-14  2    2  
 US60006   RIMA            BRIM       1.3700   13:30: 8    --     3- 5- 8  3    3  
 US52560   HISSAR          CATO       1.3760   13:29:55    --     3- 5-39  4    4  
 US28752   LIGHTWAVE       FORD       1.3350   13:35:19    --     3- 7-19  5    5  
    US92   YELLOW JACKET   BULMAN     1.3130   13:45:34    --     3-17-42  6    50 

Red 2 & Red 3
| START TIME: 11:10
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
  US1200   HIGH NOON       COLL/BENJ  1.1980   13:49:11    --     3-10-42  1    11 
  US4040   SOLUTION        THOMSON    1.1740   13:54:27    --     3-13- 4  2    23 
     US4   BOYS ARE BACK   COLAHAN    1.2270   13:47:51    --     3-13-41  3    27 
 US51695   NIMBUS          HOWELL     1.1740   13:55:35    --     3-14-24  4    35 
    US18   BETTER THAN     ROJEK      1.1940   13:53: 2    --     3-14-40  5    36 
    US95   GEM             USCGA      1.1740   13:56:37    --     3-15-36  6    39 
 US50974   SFORZANDO       HALL       1.1690   13:57:47    --     3-16- 8  7    40 
 US45026   BANDIT          FISHER     1.1940   13:54:24    --     3-16-18  8    41 
   US630   ACE             STELLE     1.2370   13:49:12    --     3-16-56  9    45 
 US52774   HELLCAT         CANALES    1.2400   13:49:34    --     3-17-52  10   55 
    US22   COLUMBIA        LYONS      1.1740   14: 1:17    --     3-21- 5  11   70 
 US50060   IMPETUOUS       ZABETAKIS  1.1740   14: 2:12    --     3-22-10  12   73 
 US50282   ALTAIR          JOHNSON    1.1970   13:58:58    --     3-22-15  13   74 
 US50750   SPITFIRE        JULIAS     1.2200   13:58: 7    --     3-25- 6  14   81 
  US3800   NASTY MEDICINE  SHERWIN    1.1700   14: 5:41    --     3-25-33  15   83 
 US41555   CABARET         LIMOGGIO   1.2520   13:55: 2    --     3-26-37  16   92 
 US51543   PTERODACTYL     WEISMAN    1.2170   14:52: 5    --     4-30-17  17   107

White 1 & Red 4
| START TIME: 11:05
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US52529   RUM FUNNY       SUITER     1.1510   13:50:27    --     3-10-26  1    10 
 US31200   SETTLER         RICH       1.0740   14: 3:25    --     3-11-37  2    14 
 US50500   CHRIS DRAGON    WEISS      1.1390   13:53:24    --     3-11-48  3    15 
  US8858   JACK KNIFE      HALL       1.1210   13:56:34    --     3-12-20  4    18 
 US51758   T-SQUARED       TOWNSEND   1.1050   14: 0:38    --     3-14- 4  5    33 
 US39525   QUINTESSENCE    WIDMAN     1.1230   13:59:59    --     3-16-30  6    42 
 US39531   UPGRADE         GIBBONSNEF 1.0980   14: 3:59    --     3-16-31  7    43 
 US54321   HOT NUMBERS     JOSEPH     1.0630   14:10:18    --     3-16-58  8    46 
 US83196   HOT FLASH       LEVINE/DUR 1.1470   13:57:29    --     3-17-50  9    54 
 US39510   EXTREME         WIXTED     1.1280   14: 0:37    --     3-18- 6  10   56 
 US52240   SQUEEZEPLAY     BRINEGAR   1.0960   14: 6:21    --     3-18-46  11   59 
   US014   2TH'MAX         AMENDOLA   1.0910   14: 7:32    --     3-19- 9  12   60 
 US39537   FEARLESS        DURLACH    1.1260   14: 1:59    --     3-19-17  13   61 
    US38   AMADEUS         YAISSLE    1.1070   14: 5:58    --     3-20-20  14   68 
    US34   BLOCKADE RUNNER BINGHAM    1.0910   14:11:52    --     3-23-52  15   78 
   US121   COOL BREEZE     COOPER     1.1640   14: 2: 3    --     3-26- 5  16   87 
 US42242   HOOLIGAN        BRINKERHOF 1.1550   14: 3:33    --     3-26-14  17   88 
   US430   AGINCOURT       USCGA      1.1590   14: 2:58    --     3-26-16  18   89 
 US39512   SCHERHERAZADE   CHANDLER   1.1330   14: 7:25    --     3-26-41  19   93 
 US52218   TUNDA           FRETZ      1.0780   14:18:48    --     3-28-55  20   97 

White 6
| START TIME: 10:45
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
   US389   MORNING GLORY   OLSSON     1.0150   13:56: 2    --     3-13-54  1    30 
 US43772   SEA SHADOW      SHUMWAY    1.0180   13:58:46    --     3-17-15  2    48 

Red 5 & White 4
| START TIME: 10:55
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US51601   AVRA            PETRIDES   1.1060   13:48:12    --     3-11-34  1    13 
 US51120   WINDBORN        BORN       1.1030   13:48:53    --     3-11-48  2    15 
 US51467   SARAH BETH      BERTEKAP   1.1050   13:48:48    --     3-12- 3  3    17 
 US40789   LORA ANN        DUMOULIN   1.0360   14: 0:49    --     3-12-30  4    19 
 US51072   TROUBADOR       WEINTRAUB  1.0360   14: 0:56    --     3-12-38  5    20 
 US42298   CABADY          BALDWIN    1.0420   14: 0:51    --     3-13-39  6    26 
   US114A  SUNDAY DRIVER   CARBALLAL  1.1030   13:53:37    --     3-17- 1  7    47 
 US50316   RICOCHET        LEE        1.1030   13:54:20    --     3-17-48  8    51 
 US93307   SCHOCK THERAPY  KAUFFMAN   1.0250   14: 8:34    --     3-18-24  9    57 
 US41841   APPARITION      BOWES      1.0450   14: 5:49    --     3-19-24  10   63 
 US63396   DRACO           BEHRINGER  1.0350   14: 7:55    --     3-19-40  11   65 
 US73407   SNOW BIRD       VON MAFFEI 1.0270   14:10: 7    --     3-20-23  12   69 
 US25279   SHAMROCK SENSAT DI MATTIA  1.0520   14: 8:26    --     3-23-30  13   76 
 US43564   GREMLIN         CATHCART   1.0560   14: 8:37    --     3-24-28  14   80 
 US43818   PIED PIPER      STORCK     1.0410   14:12: 9    --     3-25-14  15   82 
 US51790   CAT CAME BACK   MOSSOP     1.1070   14: 1: 5    --     3-26- 0  16   85 
    US43   PRODIGAL        JOHNSTONE  1.0270   14:15:58    --     3-26-24  17   91 
 US83321   SPICE           PARKER     1.0380   14:14:55    --     3-27-31  18   95 
 US52309   AMERICAN GIRL   GALYON     1.0430   14:16:47    --     3-30-28  19   99 
 US25286   ARCTURUS        CHAZOTTE   1.0540   14:24: 1    --     3-40-18  20   105

White 2 & White 3
| START TIME: 11:00
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US93004   DAME BLANCHE    BLUMENCROM 1.0780   13:58:50    --     3-12-47  1    21 
 US93063   DOWN TIME       FREITEG    1.0780   13:59: 9    --     3-13- 7  2    24 
   US444   RUNAWAY         GLENN      1.1020   13:55:19    --     3-13-12  3    25 
 US44007   BROWN-EYED GIRL DINHOFER   1.1040   13:55:29    --     3-13-44  4    28 
    US49   GOLD DIGGER     BISHOP     1.1070   13:55: 5    --     3-13-49  5    29 
 US42880   CHALLENGE IV    WILLIS     1.1040   13:55:39    --     3-13-55  6    31 
 US52095   SARAH           MANNING    1.0800   13:59:41    --     3-14- 3  7    32 
 US51317   SHADOWFAX       PORTER     1.0780   14: 0:14    --     3-14-17  8    34 
 US42324   GLORY           HALL       1.1150   13:54:55    --     3-15- 2  9    37 
 US93460   OVERLAP         CARKHUFF   1.0830   14: 1:32    --     3-16-36  10   44 
 US51518   RESOLUTE        ARNDT      1.0760   14: 3:50    --     3-17-48  11   51 
 US42844   CHARLIE V       SCHULMAN   1.1080   14: 0:36    --     3-20- 6  12   67 
 US83000   MAXINE          KETCHAM    1.1140   14: 3: 1    --     3-23-53  13   79 
 US51677   MOON RACER      COMERFORD  1.0680    0: 0: 0    --     -        DSQ  DSQ

Blue 1 & White 5
| START TIME: 10:50
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
    US51   RUSH            SWEETSER   1.0210   13:53:40    --     3- 7-31  1    6  
   US237   MOJO            RHYNE      1.0230   13:53:30    --     3- 7-43  2    7  
   US146   STORM           LYALL      1.0250   13:53:10    --     3- 7-45  3    8  
    US71   PHOEBE'S PHLING MILLIGAN   1.0350   13:53: 7    --     3- 9-32  4    9  
   US142   M&M'S           PLOCH      1.0310   13:55:12    --     3-10-56  5    12 
   US162   RELENTLESS      MINELLA    1.0530   13:55:18    --     3-15- 7  6    38 
   US140   LORELEI         JOHNSON    1.0250   14: 2:48    --     3-17-37  7    49 
   US243   SUNDARI         GOLD/CARPE 1.0240   14: 4:43    --     3-19-23  8    62 
    US78   ROCKY RACER     GOTTSCHALK 1.0240   14: 4:48    --     3-19-29  9    64 
 US52324   JUBILEE         HUGE       1.0360   14: 5:32    --     3-22-34  10   75 
 US51676   PROMISE KEPT    LINDENBAUM 1.0300   14:13:52    --     3-29-59  11   98 
 US52278   TBD             O'DOWD     1.0220   14:17:58    --     3-32-33  12   100
 US52134   WHIRLWIND       PURDY      1.0360   14:23:53    --     3-41-35  13   106

Green
| START TIME: 10:35
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
   US401   LUNATIC FRINGE  LEHNERT    0.9680   14: 0:19    --     3-18-45  1    58 
  US3262   MAD COW         GERMAN     0.9010   14:18:26    --     3-21-19  2    71 
 US73042   LOKI            CORRELL    0.9480   14: 9:54    --     3-23-44  3    77 
 US42672   PLAY PEN        VASCOTTO   0.9960   14: 3: 6    --     3-27-16  4    94 
 US73113   CRACKERJACK     KRULISCH   1.0040   14:12:47    --     3-38-39  5    103
   US118   WILD WINGS      HILGENDORF 0.9710   14:20:11    --     3-38-39  5    103

Blue 4 & 5
| START TIME: 10:40
|
|                                              FINISH    TM-ALL  CRT TIME  FINISH
|SAIL NO    YACHT NAME      SKIPPER   RATING   HR:MN:SC   SECS   HR-MN-SC CLS  FLT
---------  --------------- ---------- ------   --------  ------  -------- --------
 US43741   ARCHANGEL       DICARLO    1.0130   13:50:33    --     3-13- 2  1    22 
 US40926   FREIGHTRAIN     HYDE       1.0110   13:55:40    --     3-17-49  2    53 
   US359   EXHILARATION    HUBBARD    0.9950   14: 0:57    --     3-19-57  3    66 
 US40873   WHACKO          DEAN       1.0080   14: 0:22    --     3-21-58  4    72 
 US33759   SLAINTE         McCARTHY   1.0090   14: 3:43    --     3-25-33  5    83 
 US41810   DEVIATION       VOGEL      1.0080   14: 4:26    --     3-26- 4  6    86 
 US12262   JONROB          STORCK     0.9750   14:11:35    --     3-26-18  7    90 
 US21112   CROSSBOW        HALVORSEN  0.9720   14:14:18    --     3-28-18  8    96 
 US42236   SWEET ROCKET    NEY        1.0080   14:14:51    --     3-36-34  9    101
 US41302   BORDERLINE      ASCH       0.9910   14:18:53    --     3-36-55  10   102